2003 USA Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships

The following San Diego area athletes entered the USA Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Eugene, Oregon, August 7-10, 2003.

For events requiring preliminary rounds, heats, semis, and finals are indicated. All others were finals.

Results in gold won National Championships.

NameAgeEvent Mark Place
Willie BanksM47HJ 1.86m6'  1"   2
  TJ 14.18m46'  6"1
Kettrell BerryM40100mh11.28 1
  f11.08 1
  200mh22.38 1
  f22.25 1
  400mh52.60 3
  fdns -
  400m R 43.73 1
  1600m R 3:36.63 1
Terry CannonM65PV 3.45m11'  3"1
Frank CarlM65DT 37.60m123'  4"6
  HT 35.33m115'10"2
James ChinnM44100mhw11.67 9
  f12.01 7
  200mhdnf -
  400mh55.03 1
  f53.42 5
  400m R 43.73 1
  1600m R 3:36.63 1
Derrick DeleonM43LJ 5.44m17'10"   4
  TJ 11.29m37'  0"4
Peter GregoryM415000m 20:31.28 18
  10000m 40:24.21 13
Rita HanscomW49100mhw14.51 2
  f14.33 3
  PV 2.50m8'  2"3
Bud HeldM75PV 2.60m8'  6"2
Bob HolmesM74800m dns -
  1500m dns -
  PV nh -
Beverly JephcottW44200m 27.74 4
  400m 1:01.77 3
 W301600m R 5:25.42 2
Mac LarsonM555000m 20:51.81 7
George MathewsM60SP dns -
  HT 54.44m178'  7"   2
Lloyd McGuireM715000m W 35:12.00 4
  10000m W dq -
Thomas MeyerM51HT 49.50m162'  4"   1
Lynn NaftelW58400m dns -
  800m dns -
  300mh dns -
Nadine O'ConnorW61100m w14.36 3
  PV WR 2.85m9'  4"   1
Ed OleataM66Pentathlon 3656 1
Terry RowanM63400mh 50.54 1
  TJ f -
Joy SargisW42100m w13.30 3
Debbie SelbyW46100mhw16.32 4
  fw16.19 7
  200m w34.19 6
  400mh1:20.55 4
  f1:22.72 7
  400m R 1:05.38 2
Jim SelbyM75100m dns -
  200m dns -
  400m 1:13.04 2
  800m 2:44.27 1
  1500m 5:53.90 1
  300mh dns -
  2000m SC 10:09.12 1
  400m R 1:03.60 1
  1600m R 6:11.16 1
  3200m R 14:48.73 1
Graeme ShirleyM571500m 5:45.39 10
Joni ShirleyW561500m 5:46.71 1
  5000m 21:03.44 1
Jennifer StaryW45PV 2.70m8'10"2
  SP 10.64m34'10"4
  JT 34.66m113'  8"   2
Jolene SteigerwaltW595000m W 31:44.60 4
  10000m W 1:05.44      4
Lauri StockW46200m w30.05 3
  800m 2:35.58 4
  1500m 5:17.65 4
Christine StoneW48100m w20.18 9
  400m R 1:05.38 2
  SP 4.79m15'  8"10
Ken StoneM49100mh13.61 4
  200mh27.64 5
  400m 1:06.82 7
  HJ 1.41m4'  7"12
Marcella TeranW48800m 2:32.53 2
  1500m 5:11.83 1
  5000m 18:55.25 2
Harold TolsonM65100mhw12.82 1
  fw12.55 2
  200mh26.96 1
  f25.86 1
Doug TomlinsonM71SP 11.98m39'  3"3
  DT 32.83m107'  8"   7
  HT 26.16m85'  9"   8


Complete Results


For More Information Visit the Graeme Shirley Track Home Page

Web Page Created by Graeme Shirley

Valid HTML 4.01!