2005 USA Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships

The following San Diego area athletes entered the USA Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Honolulu, Hawaii, August 4-7, 2005.

For events requiring preliminary rounds, heats and semis are indicated. All others were finals.

Results in gold won National Championships

NameAgeEvent Mark Place
Kettrell BerryM42100mh11.23 2
   fw11.04 2
  200mhw22.63 1
   f22.51 1
  400mh52.25 1
   f51.49 1
Jai BlackW43200mh28.06 1
   f28.20 3
  400mh1:05.13 1
   f1:01.85 1
  800m dns  
Derek BooseyM63TJ 10.17m33'  4"1
Steven BrenneckM641500m 5:42.12 3
  5000m 20:53.84 3
Peter BrooksM36PV 3.95m12'  11"2
Terry CannonM6780m H dns  
  300m H dns  
  PV 3.05m10'  0"   1
James ChinnM46100mhw11.70 1
   f11.97 5
  200mh23.80 1
   f24.34 3
  400mh54.06 1
   f54.45 2
Timothy CrawfordM45SP dns  
Gerry DavidsonW84200m 1:00.80 3
  400m 2:06.02 1
  800m 5:02.08 1
  1500m 10:14.15 1
  5000m (2 laps short) nt dnf
Robert DavidsonM82100m 28.83 6
  200m w1:07.83 4
  DT 12.56m41'  2"   5
Peter GregoryM435000m 23:32.18 8
  10,000m dns  
Rita HanscomW51100m 13.61 1
  200m 28.24 1
  400m 1:06.65 2
  PV 2.40m7'10"1
Bud HeldM77PV 2.75m9'  0"1
  DT 33.14m108'  8"   2
Bob HolmesM76800m 3:34.40 2
  1500m 7:25.93 2
  PV nh 
Leland McPhieM91HJ AR 1.05m3'  5"1
  LJ 2.29m7'  6"   2
  TJ 4.92m16'  1"2
  SP AR 7.01m22'11"1
  DT 18.40m60'  4"   1
  JT 15.83m51'11"   1
Thomas MeyerM53HT 48.60m159'  5"   1
Bernie MillerM44PV 3.95m12'11"1
Lynn NaftelW60100m 16.17 3
  200m 33.27 3
  400m 1:19.37 1
  800m 3:18.32 2
  1500m dns  
Nadine O'ConnorW63100m 14.36 1
  200m 30.17 1
  PV 2.90m9'  6"   1
Greg PizzaM51100mhw12.30 2
   f12.46 4
  200mh25.62 3
   f25.57 7
Tony PollardM39100mhw12.73 6
  HJf1.80m5'10"2
  LJ 4.89m16'  0"5
Dick RichardsM71100m 13.81 1
  200m dns  
  LJ 4.97m16'  3"1
Terry RowanM65100m H dns  
  300m H 54.24 3
  LJ dns  
  TJ 8.98m29'  5"2
Debbie SelbyW48100m 15.84 4
  200m 33.63 5
  400m 1:19.93 4
  800m dns  
Jim SelbyM75400m dns  
  800m 3:05.20 1
  1500m dns  
  300m H dns  
  2000m SC 11:36.75 1
Graeme ShirleyM591500m 5:42.63 4
Jolene SteigerwaltW615000m W 31:57.95 1
  10000m W 1:07:04      1
Kenneth StoneM51100mh13.27 5
  HJf1.25m4'  1"   5
Frank StrongM43100mh11.38 3
   fw11.46 4
  200mhw23.98 2
   f24.31 7
Randy ThompsonM36100mhw11.98 6
  200mhdns  
  LJ 4.99m16'  4"4
Doug TomlinsonM73SP 11.60m38'  0"4
  DT 34.48m113'  1"   4
  HT 34.64m113'  7"   2
  JT 31.00m101'  8"   4
Robert WeeksM645000m W 30:23.72 3
  10000m W 1:03:23      2


Complete Results


For More Information Visit the Graeme Shirley Track Home Page

Web Page Created by Graeme Shirley

Valid HTML 4.01!