San Diego USATF

2001 San Diego USATF Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships

November 11, 2001
Buena Vista Park
Vista, CA

Sub-Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       1 Melvin, Isabel               Chula Vista Distance Team  9:10          
       2 St.Laurent, Rebeckah         Roadrunners San Diego      9:44          
       3 Ricks, Shelby                Temecula Time Distance     9:54          
       4 Figueroa, Jaime              Imperial Valley Suns      10:29          
       5 Jarvis, Megan                Unattached                11:06          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       1 Privitt, Sallie              Roadrunners San Diego     13:37        1 
       2 St.Laurent, Shanna           Roadrunners San Diego     13:43        2 
       3 Ortiz, Haidee                Roadrunners San Diego     14:12        3 
       4 Nicolai, Bridget             Roadrunners San Diego     14:55        4 
       5 Phillips, Katherin           Chula Vista Distance Team 15:16          
       6 Wilson, Heather              Temecula Time Distance    15:33        5 
       7 Pasiciel, Ciehana            Temecula Time Distance    15:59        6 
       8 Castro, Linda                Imperial Valley Suns      16:03          
       9 Saldivar, Alisha             Chula Vista Distance Team 16:15          
      10 Castillo, Jessica            Roadrunners San Diego     16:47        7 
      11 Cardoza, Allyssa             Temecula Time Distance    18:18        8 
      12 Herninis, Berumen            Roadrunners Calexico      18:44          
      13 Iversen, Rachel              Temecula Time Distance    18:45        9 
      14 Lundgren, Heather            Temecula Time Distance    19:34       10 
      15 Wlson, Lauren                Temecula Time Distance    20:17       11 
      16 Ramos, Bianca                Imperial Valley Suns      20:44          
      17 Costales, Alexis             Imperial Valley Suns      20:59          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                  TEAM SCORES                                  
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 Roadrunners San Diego      17    1    2    3    4    7                    
   2 Temecula Time Distance     38    5    6    8    9   10   11               
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       1 Penney, Brooke               Roadrunners San Diego     13:23        1 
       2 Pasiceit, Jennifer           Temecula Time Distance    13:42          
       3 Lazare, Justine              Roadrunners San Diego     14:03        2 
       4 Walsh, Kelly                 Roadrunners San Diego     14:17        3 
       5 Templeton, Susie             Roadrunners San Diego     14:33        4 
       6 Israelsen, Nicole            Temecula Time Distance    15:44          
       7 Lopez, Adriana               Imperial Valley Suns      16:11          
       8 Gubs, Kerstin                Roadrunners San Diego     16:20        5 
       9 Urguidi, Kayla               Roadrunners San Diego     16:26        6 
      10 Rodrignez, Lilla             Roadrunners Calexico      16:32          
      11 LaPierre, Gina               Temecula Time Distance    19:26          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                  TEAM SCORES                                  
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 Roadrunners San Diego      15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       1 Bell, Ryann                  Temecula Time Distance    17:03          
       2 Pourtau, Celia               Temecula Time Distance    18:04          
       3 Marksbury, Bittanee          Roadrunners San Diego     18:21          
       4 Smith, Sydney                Temecula Time Distance    19:11          
       5 Contreras, Denisse           Roadrunners Calexico      20:27          
       6 Castillo, Anayeli            Roadrunners San Diego     20:58          
       7 Gonzales, Margarita          Imperial Valley Suns      21:49          
       8 Gamboa, Felissa              Imperial Valley Suns      22:05          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Sub-Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       1 Woodside, Devon              Temecula Time Distance     9:18        1 
       2 Rocchi, Paul                 Temecula Time Distance     9:54        2 
       3 Bendas, Jason                Temecula Time Distance    10:12        3 
       4 Stewart, Mac                 Temecula Time Distance    10:39        4 
       5 Tierman, Matthen             Temecula Time Distance    10:40        5 
       6 Baker, Galen                 Roadrunners San Diego     10:42          
       7 Lopez, Michael               Unattached                10:43          
       8 Lara, Joel                   Unattached                10:56          
       9 Ricks, Caleb                 Temecula Time Distance    10:58        6 
      10 Lara, Jave                   Unattached                11:44          
      11 Lopez, Eddie                 Temecula Time Distance    12:04        7 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                  TEAM SCORES                                  
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 Temecula Time Distance     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       1 Jarvis, Collin               Roadrunners San Diego     12:46          
       2 Ramirez, Antoinio            Imperial Valley Suns      13:23        1 
       3 Lopez, Jesse                 Temecula Time Distance    13:26        2 
       4 Padilla, robert              Imperial Valley Suns      14:12        3 
       5 Ocegueda, Alfredo            Imperial Valley Suns      14:21        4 
       6 Verdusco, Miguel             Imperial Valley Suns      14:29        5 
       7 Gallagher, Daniel            Temecula Time Distance    14:29        6 
       8 Brodell, Daniel              Imperial Valley Suns      14:29        7 
       9 Kuhlman, Conner              Roadrunners San Diego     14:46          
      10 Mendoza, Trevor              Temecula Time Distance    14:59        8 
      11 Rocchi, Jacob                Temecula Time Distance    15:25        9 
      12 Johnston, Andrew             Temecula Time Distance    15:46       10 
      13 Woodside, Drew               Temecula Time Distance    15:52       11 
      14 Diaz, Marc                   Temecula Time Distance    16:01       12 
      15 Leslie, Eric                 Roadrunners San Diego     16:02          
      16 Kincaid, Hugo                Chula Vista Distance Team 16:06          
      17 Bendas, Eric                 Temecula Time Distance    16:07          
      18 Diaz, Eric                   Temecula Time Distance    16:08          
      19 Calles, Rayael               Roadrunners Calexico      17:15          
      20 LaPierre, Marty              Temecula Time Distance    18:57          
      21 Nicot, Joeys                 Imperial Valley Suns      22:06       13 
      22 Thornburg, Cody              Imperial Valley Suns      22:13       14 
      23 Kosla, Brian                 Temecula Time Distance    22:46          
      24 Torres, Christian            Roadrunners Calexico      24:19          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                  TEAM SCORES                                  
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 Imperial Valley Suns       20    1    3    4    5    7   13   14          
   2 Temecula Time Distance     35    2    6    8    9   10   11   12          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       1 Kuhlman, Travis              Roadrunners San Diego     11:48        1 
       2 VanDyke, Matthew             Roadrunners San Diego     11:56        2 
       3 Peters, Taylor               Temecula Time Distance    12:33        3 
       4 Mateo, Ernesto               Roadrunners San Diego     12:38        4 
       5 Brown, P                     Unattached                12:42          
       6 Peters, Colby                Temecula Time Distance    12:48        5 
       7 Enowitz, Ben                 Roadrunners San Diego     12:57        6 
       8 Camacho, Jovane              Roadrunners San Diego     13:02        7 
       9 Toledo, Erick                Roadrunners San Diego     13:20        8 
      10 Pasciuto, Andrew             Temecula Time Distance    13:48        9 
      11 Prinslow, Garrett            Temecula Time Distance    14:09       10 
      12 Suarez, Oscar                Unattached                14:38          
      13 Bordelon, Joseph             Temecula Time Distance    14:39       11 
      14 Contreras, Manuel            Roadrunners Calexico      15:05          
      15 Costales, Francisco          Imperial Valley Suns      15:06          
      16 Garibaidi, Mike              Imperial Valley Suns      15:25          
      17 Murta, Luis                  Imperial Valley Suns      17:27          
      18 Tierman, Joshua              Temecula Time Distance    17:33       12 
      19 Hernandez, Jose              Roadrunners Calexico      17:42          
      20 Areiga, Daniell              Imperial Valley Suns      17:48          
      21 Stewart, Zachary             Temecula Time Distance    17:52       13 
      22 Gonzales, Giovany            Roadrunners Calexico      19:17          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                  TEAM SCORES                                  
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 Roadrunners San Diego      20    1    2    4    6    7    8               
   2 Temecula Time Distance     38    3    5    9   10   11   12   13          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       1 Ball, Lafe                   Temecula Time Distance    14:55        1 
       2 Barron, Miguel               Imperial Valley Suns      14:58        2 
       3 Martineau, Joseph            Roadrunners San Diego     15:30        3 
       4 Toth, Ronnie                 Temecula Time Distance    15:48        4 
       5 Rodolfo, Calles              Imperial Valley Suns      15:50        5 
       6 Salgado, Zach                Temecula Time Distance    16:02        6 
       7 Paciotti, Brandon            Temecula Time Distance    16:06        7 
       8 Carrillo, Javier             Imperial Valley Suns      16:09        8 
       9 St.Laurent, Michael          Roadrunners San Diego     16:22        9 
      10 Lockhart, Dominic            Roadrunners San Diego     16:42       10 
      11 Iversen, Ian                 Temecula Time Distance    16:59       11 
      12 Destefano, Michael           Roadrunners San Diego     17:14       12 
      13 Lopez, Keith                 Temecula Time Distance    17:56       13 
      14 Gregson, Blaine              Roadrunners San Diego     18:11       14 
      15 Montes, Adrian               Imperial Valley Suns      19:34       15 
      16 Durant, Robert               Imperial Valley Suns      19:56       16 
      17 Ng, Noah                     Temecula Time Distance    20:59       17 
      18 Phillips, John               Chula Vista Distance Team 22:12          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                  TEAM SCORES                                  
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 Temecula Time Distance     29    1    4    6    7   11   13   17          
   2 Imperial Valley Suns       46    2    5    8   15   16                    
   3 Roadrunners San Diego      48    3    9   10   12   14                    
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       1 Woodside, Drake              Temecula Time Distance    14:42          
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧


For More Information Visit the Graeme Shirley Track Home Page

Web Page Created by Graeme Shirley  © Copyright Notice

Valid HTML 4.01!