San Diego USATF

2002 USATF Region 15 Junior Olympics Track & Field Championships

June 15, 2002
San Diego State University
San Diego, CA

=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Gooden, Asia              92 Ies                      13.75   NWI
    2 Lee, Brittany             92 L.A. Jets Girls          13.99   NWI
    3 McCullom, Cursta          92 TV Time Mach             14.47   NWI
    4 Jaja, Prinye              92 SC Cheetahs              14.49   NWI
    5 Hood, Ariel               92 Blasters                 14.56   NWI
    6 Cabral, Brittany          92 Valley Unite             14.61   NWI
    7 Johnson, Tranece             Imani                    14.86   NWI
    8 Jordan, Jamila            92 N'Step Track Club        14.98   NWI
    8 Stewart, Vanessa          94 THTT                     14.98   NWI
==========================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Gooden, Asia              92 Ies                      13.84Q  NWI  3
    2 Lee, Brittany             92 L.A. Jets Girls          14.17Q  NWI  1
    3 Jaja, Prinye              92 SC Cheetahs              14.41Q  NWI  2
    4 Cabral, Brittany          92 Valley Unite             14.30Q  NWI  1
    5 McCullom, Cursta          92 TV Time Mach             14.49Q  NWI  3
    5 Jordan, Jamila            92 N'Step Track Club        14.49Q  NWI  2
    7 Hood, Ariel               92 Blasters                 14.50q  NWI  2
    8 Johnson, Tranece             Imani                    14.71q  NWI  2
    9 Stewart, Vanessa          94 THTT                     14.76q  NWI  2
   10 Nicholson, Jasmine        94 VSTC                     14.81   NWI  3
   11 Collins, Breshanna        92 P.S. Vegas Flyers        14.96   NWI  3
   12 Spearman, Cortni          92 Alex                     14.98   NWI  1
   13 Burrell, Jasmine          92 Quiet Fire               15.16   NWI  1
   14 Stephens, Maya            92 SSJT                     15.27   NWI  1
   15 Coney, Jayisha               FLO                      15.37   NWI  3
   16 Austin, Tia               93 VSTC                     15.42   NWI  1
   17 Neal, Yvont'E             92 Elite Feet               15.50   NWI  1
   18 Owens, Carine             93 P.S. Vegas Flyers        15.85   NWI  2
   19 Thomas, A'Shari           92 VSTC                     15.90   NWI  3
   20 Hart, Alex                94 THTT                     16.06   NWI  1
   21 Cameron, Shaunice         92 VSTC                     16.76   NWI  3
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Herring, Alicia           92 Swift Performance        28.49   NWI
    2 McKesey, Nailah           92 Unattached               29.02   NWI
    3 Makkar, Aspen             92 L.A. Jets Girls          29.14   NWI
    4 Richmond, Tara            92 L. B. Sprint             29.38   NWI
    5 Bowens, Cherokee          92 N'Step Track Club        29.42   NWI
    6 Hall, Jasmine             92 Valley Unite             29.67   NWI
    7 Cabral, Brittany          92 Valley Unite             29.68   NWI
    8 Jordan, Jamila            92 N'Step Track Club        30.99   NWI
    9 Greene, Denai             92 Elite Feet               31.10   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Herring, Alicia           92 Swift Performance        28.78Q  NWI  3
    2 Makkar, Aspen             92 L.A. Jets Girls          29.35Q  NWI  1
    2 Greene, Denai             92 Elite Feet               29.35Q  NWI  1
    4 Cabral, Brittany          92 Valley Unite             29.50Q  NWI  2
    5 Bowens, Cherokee          92 N'Step Track Club        29.33Q  NWI  3
    6 Hall, Jasmine             92 Valley Unite             29.61Q  NWI  2
    7 McKesey, Nailah           92 Unattached               29.40q  NWI  1
    8 Richmond, Tara            92 L. B. Sprint             29.76q  NWI  2
    9 Jordan, Jamila            92 N'Step Track Club        29.96q  NWI  2
   10 McCullom, Cursta          92 TV Time Mach             30.17   NWI  3
   11 Stewart, Vanessa          94 THTT                     30.33   NWI  3
   12 Hood, Ariel               92 Blasters                 30.49   NWI  2
   13 Gathright, Sydney         92 Usa                      30.70   NWI  2
   14 Spearman, Cortni          92 Alex                     30.83   NWI  1
   15 Collins, Breshanna        92 P.S. Vegas Flyers        31.08   NWI  3
   16 Coney, Jayisha               FLO                      31.84   NWI  3
   17 Pullum, Jamila            93 VSTC                     31.92   NWI  1
   18 Owens, Carine             93 P.S. Vegas Flyers        32.90   NWI  1
   19 Stephens, Maya            92 SSJT                     32.98   NWI  2
   20 Thomas, A'Shari           92 VSTC                     33.32   NWI  3
   21 Packer, Nylasia           92 LVHT                     33.64   NWI  1
   21 Bosley, Taylor            92 LVHT                     33.64   NWI  2
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls  Finals
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Herring, Alicia           92 Swift Performance      1:03.16
    2 McKesey, Nailah           92 Unattached             1:04.01
    3 Garrett, Antionette       92 THTT                   1:05.62
    4 Rhodes, Jazmine           92 Light Speed            1:06.59
    5 Hood, Ariel               92 Blasters               1:08.87
    6 Moore, Jiaya              93 L.A. Jets Girls        1:09.38
    7 Johnson, Kaneesha         92 L.A. Jets Girls        1:10.04
    8 Gooden, Asia              92 Ies                    1:10.88
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 McKesey, Nailah           92 Unattached             1:04.57q  1
    2 Garrett, Antionette       92 THTT                   1:05.40q  2
    3 Herring, Alicia           92 Swift Performance      1:05.47q  1
    4 Rhodes, Jazmine           92 Light Speed            1:06.42q  1
    5 Hood, Ariel               92 Blasters               1:07.97q  1
    6 Gooden, Asia              92 Ies                    1:08.72q  1
    7 DeVaughn, Jade            93 Valley Unite           1:08.78q  1
    8 Moore, Jiaya              93 L.A. Jets Girls        1:09.67q  2
    9 Johnson, Kaneesha         92 L.A. Jets Girls        1:09.68q  2
   10 Bowens, Cherokee          92 N'Step Track Club      1:10.23   3
   11 Phillips, Katherine       92 Blasters               1:11.51   2
   12 Doyle, Kalani             93 Camp Pendleton         1:12.15   1
   13 Harvey, Jasmin            93 Cougars                1:12.62   2
   14 Wilson, Janelle           92 Alex                   1:13.18   2
   15 Greene, Denai             92 Elite Feet             1:13.85   1
   16 Henry, Aleeyesha             FLO                    1:14.00   2
   17 Thompson, Destinee        93 Tsd Panthers           1:14.91   2
   18 McAdory, Marielle         92 VSTC                   1:16.25   3
   19 Packer, Nylasia           92 LVHT                   1:16.54   3
   20 Thomas, A'Shari           92 VSTC                   1:18.02   3
   21 Bosley, Taylor            92 LVHT                   1:18.23   3
   22 Austin, Tia               93 VSTC                   1:19.85   3
=====================================================================
  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 McKesey, Nailah           92 Unattached             2:30.25   3
    2 Weaver, Angelica          92 L.A. Jets Girls        2:32.00   3
    3 Rhodes, Jazmine           92 Light Speed            2:33.73   3
    4 King, Jessica             92 VSTC                   2:38.19   2
    5 Garrett, Antionette       92 THTT                   2:38.57   1
    6 Ortiz, Haidee             92 Scrr-Sd                2:41.53   3
    7 Blanchard, Tara           92 Valley Unite           2:43.09   3
    8 Johnson, Kaneesha         92 L.A. Jets Girls        2:43.26   3
    9 Henry, Aleeyesha             FLO                    2:45.60   2
   10 Phillips, Katherine       92 Blasters               2:46.20   2
   11 Ramirez, Yazmin           92 Rancho Track Club      2:46.25   2
   12 Peoples, Kountney         92 L. B. Sprint           2:49.05   3
   13 Doyle, Kalani             93 Camp Pendleton         2:50.35   3
   14 Gathright, Sydney         92 Usa                    2:51.62   2
   15 Hall, Lauren              92 Unattached             2:52.02   2
   16 Washington, Kayla         92 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:52.48   2
   17 Upshur, Bria              93 Camp Pendleton         2:55.14   2
   18 St. Laurent, Shanna       92 Scrr-Sd                2:58.07   3
   19 Bosley, Taylor            92 LVHT                   3:00.38   1
   20 Gowdy, Marlisha           93 P.S. Vegas Flyers      3:11.83   1
   21 Baucham, Dawnyell         93 Quiet Fire             3:20.62   2
   22 Thornock, Julianna        93 LVLT                   3:25.86   1
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Blanchard, Tara           92 Valley Unite           5:19.59
    2 Ortiz, Haidee             92 Scrr-Sd                5:22.28
    3 Brdar, Brynn              92 Valley Unite           5:26.75
    4 Pierson, Cherice          92 L.A. Jets Girls        5:38.60
    5 Henry, Aleeyesha             FLO                    5:38.62
    6 St. Laurent, Shanna       92 Scrr-Sd                5:43.20
    7 Phillips, Katherine       92 Blasters               5:47.46
    8 Washington, Kayla         92 P.S. Vegas Flyers      5:50.84
    9 Thomas, Keyona            92 Quiet Fire             5:59.03
   10 Roby, Arnesha             92 Quiet Fire             6:02.40
   11 Dooley, Chantel           92 Valley Unite           6:04.06
   12 Lathrop, Kari             92 TV Time Mach           6:11.00
   13 Thornock, Julianna        93 LVLT                   6:28.66
   14 Drozd, Sarah              92 Scrr-Sd                6:36.10
   -- Shirley, Sarah            92 Unattached                  DQ
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Packer, Nylasia           92 LVHT                   9:13.01
    2 Smith, Damonysha          92 P.S. Vegas Flyers      9:15.11
    3 Hernandez, Julia          92 Brea Track Club        9:46.45
    4 Hernandez, Sophia         92 Brea Track Club       10:15.40
    5 House, Randi              93 FLO                   10:36.61
    6 Farias, Ruby              93 Cool Runnings         11:03.85
    7 Williams, Imani           94 LVHT                  11:04.13
    8 Mendoza, Paola            92 Cool Runnings         11:17.23
    9 Webb, Rachel                 Chino Youth           12:26.47
   10 Hogans, Destenee          93 LVHT                  12:36.92
   11 White, Gwendolyn          92 Roses                 12:58.50
   12 Parker, Dwanique          93 Rising Star           13:25.73
   -- Lucas, Astasia            93 P.S. Vegas Flyers           DQ
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls  Finals
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
=================================================================
    1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  55.73
       1) Moore, Jiaya 93                 2) Makkar, Aspen 92
       3) Weaver, Angelica 92             4) Lee, Brittany 92
    2 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                          57.58
       1) Bushnell, Paige 92              2) Fischer, Natasha 92
       3) Jaja, Prinye 92                 4) Williams, Brittneeh 93
    3 Swift Performance  'A'                                57.77
       1) Woods, Tyler 93                 2) Sanford, Amber 92
       3) Herring, Alicia 92              4) Edgerson, Shawnte 92
    4 Alexanders Light'n Expres  'A'                        58.93
       1) Ollison, Corina 93              2) Green, Kyra 92
       3) Wilson, Janelle 92              4) Overmyer, Sydney 92
    5 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                         58.95
       1) Nicholson, Jasmine 94           2) King, Jessica 92
       3) Pullum, Jamila 93               4) Gray, Jennifer 93
    6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                59.79
       1) Nueble, Chira 92                2) Robinson, Jamie 92
       3) Taylor, Nicole 92               4) Okonkwo, Nkechi 92
    7 Imani  'A'                                            59.97
    8 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            1:01.00
       1) Wilson, Felicia 92              2) Morris, Kelsey 92
       3) Santana, Marie 92               4) Buyer, Jennifer 92
    9 N'Step Track Club  'A'                              1:02.00
       1) Bowens, Cherokee 92             2) Boyd, Ania 92
       3) Jordan, Jamila 92               4) Watkins, Essense 93
=====================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Team                                                Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  56.24Q  1
    2 N'Step Track Club  'A'                                57.82Q  2
    3 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                          57.74Q  1
    4 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                         58.82Q  2
    5 Swift Performance  'A'                                58.79Q  1
    6 Alexanders Light'n Expres  'A'                        58.99Q  2
    7 Imani  'A'                                            59.26q  2
    8 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                59.85q  1
    9 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            1:01.15q  1
   -- Valley United Track Club  'A'                            DQ   2
   -- Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                               DQ   2
=====================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                4:34.17   1
       1) Lee, Brittany 92                2) Makkar, Aspen 92
       3) Moore, Jiaya 93                 4) Weaver, Angelica 92
    2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       4:37.31   1
       1) Haydel, Syndey 92               2) Jenkins, Amanda 92
       3) Reed, Raven 92                  4) DeVaughn, Jade 93
    3 Team Hurricane Track Team  'A'                      4:47.24   1
       1) White, Brittney 92              2) Stewart, Vanessa 94
       3) Stewart, Sapphire 93            4) Garrett, Antionette 92
    4 L.A. Jets Girls  'B'                                4:50.03   1
       1) White, Gabrielle 93             2) Johnson, Kaneesha 92
       3) Hunter, Aslee' 92               4) Harris, Breanna 92
    5 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                       4:52.08   1
       1) Gray, Jennifer 93               2) Pullum, Jamila 93
       3) Nicholson, Jasmine 94           4) King, Jessica 92
    6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              5:00.22   2
       1) Robinson, Jamie 92              2) Taylor, Nicole 92
       3) Newton, Tyler 93                4) Okonkwo, Nkechi 92
    7 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       5:05.29   2
    8 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                        5:05.99   2
       1) Bushnell, Paige 92              2) Williams, Brittneeh 93
       3) Pavlosky, Hannah 92             4) Fischer, Natasha 92
    9 P.S. Vegas Flyers  'A'                              5:08.73   1
       1) Collins, Breshanna 92           2) Washington, Kayla 92
       3) Owens, Carine 93                4) Allgood, Avione 93
   10 Swift Performance  'A'                              5:09.50   2
       1) Barnes, Britini 92              2) Edgerson, Shawnte 92
       3) Kirkland, Kristina 93           4) Laudermill, Teara 92
   11 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                            5:09.55   2
       1) Morris, Kelsey 92               2) Santana, Marie 92
       3) Kelley, Sophia 92               4) Roberts, Brooke 92
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Atkins, Brianna           90 Free Spirit              13.05   NWI
    2 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena       91 24 Karat                 13.19   NWI
    3 Marshall, Sharonte        90 VSTC                     13.25   NWI
    4 Reid, Erin                90 L. B. Sprint             13.26   NWI
    5 Majied, Libertie          90 Bay City Unicorns        13.57   NWI
    6 Woods, Tianna             90 Team World               13.80   NWI
    7 Nelms, Nijah              90 Hawks Track Club         13.85   NWI
    8 Owney, Christine          90 SSJT                     14.00   NWI
    9 Slater, Katherine         88 Unity #1 Track Club      14.04   NWI
==========================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena       91 24 Karat                 12.87Q  NWI  3
    2 Atkins, Brianna           90 Free Spirit              12.89Q  NWI  1
    3 Woods, Tianna             90 Team World               13.31Q  NWI  2
    4 Owney, Christine          90 SSJT                     13.03Q  NWI  3
    5 Majied, Libertie          90 Bay City Unicorns        13.15Q  NWI  1
    6 Slater, Katherine         88 Unity #1 Track Club      13.67Q  NWI  2
    7 Marshall, Sharonte        90 VSTC                     13.10q  NWI  3
    8 Reid, Erin                90 L. B. Sprint             13.14q  NWI  3
    9 Nelms, Nijah              90 Hawks Track Club         13.34q  NWI  1
   10 Thomas, Kiara             91 SC Cheetahs              13.68   NWI  3
   11 FU, Vivian                90 Valley Unite             13.70   NWI  1
   12 Rickman, Lauren           90 Camp Pendleton           13.72   NWI  2
   13 Guillory, Rashawn            FLO                      13.75   NWI  3
   14 Houston, Venessa             FLO                      13.80   NWI  1
   15 Johnson, Kirshawna        90 N'Step Track Club        14.02   NWI  2
   16 Campbell, Tanysha         90 Alex                     14.07   NWI  2
   17 Maxey, Breona             90 Elite Feet               14.13   NWI  2
   18 Anderson, Tiyauna         90 TV Time Mach             14.24   NWI  1
   19 Coleman, Iissha           90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        14.29   NWI  1
   20 Johnson, Delvonya         91 VSTC                     14.39   NWI  2
   21 Adams, Aushanquia         90 VSTC                     14.76   NWI  1
   22 Douglas, Delrhonda        91 VSTC                     15.19   NWI  3
   23 Watson, Denae             90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        15.30   NWI  3
   24 Turner, Kaila             90 LVHT                     15.42   NWI  2
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Atkins, Brianna           90 Free Spirit              26.41   NWI
    2 Marshall, Sharonte        90 VSTC                     26.84   NWI
    3 McCoy, Kiauna             90 L.A. Jets Girls          27.15   NWI
    4 Shephard, Stephanie       90 Hawks Track Club         27.55   NWI
    5 Bozeman, Brittany         91 Swift Performance        27.57   NWI
    6 Ross, Andi                91 Swift Performance        27.86   NWI
    7 Majied, Libertie          90 Bay City Unicorns        27.93   NWI
    8 Woods, Tianna             90 Team World               28.02   NWI
    9 Owney, Christine          90 SSJT                     28.13   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Atkins, Brianna           90 Free Spirit              26.43Q  NWI  1
    2 Marshall, Sharonte        90 VSTC                     27.23Q  NWI  2
    3 Owney, Christine          90 SSJT                     27.32Q  NWI  3
    4 Bozeman, Brittany         91 Swift Performance        27.33Q  NWI  1
    5 McCoy, Kiauna             90 L.A. Jets Girls          27.43Q  NWI  2
    6 Woods, Tianna             90 Team World               27.81Q  NWI  3
    7 Ross, Andi                91 Swift Performance        27.36q  NWI  1
    8 Shephard, Stephanie       90 Hawks Track Club         27.69q  NWI  1
    9 Majied, Libertie          90 Bay City Unicorns        28.02q  NWI  3
   10 Love, Christina           90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        28.32   NWI  1
   11 Rickman, Lauren           90 Camp Pendleton           28.42   NWI  3
   12 Woodford, Ashley          91 Ies                      28.63   NWI  3
   13 Houston, Venessa             FLO                      28.78   NWI  1
   14 Burks, Kelley             90 Millennium Express       29.07   NWI  2
   15 Milledge, Catherine       91 Camp Pendleton           29.50   NWI  3
   16 Campbell, Tanysha         90 Alex                     29.54   NWI  1
   17 Rodriguez, Melina         91 TV Time Mach             29.64   NWI  2
   18 Johnson, Kirshawna        90 N'Step Track Club        29.86   NWI  2
   19 Maxey, Breona             90 Elite Feet               30.06   NWI  2
   20 Coleman, Iissha           90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        30.26   NWI  2
   21 Adams, Aushanquia         90 VSTC                     31.37   NWI  1
   22 Kethen, Venice            91 P.S. Vegas Flyers        32.38   NWI  2
   23 Turner, Kaila             90 LVHT                     32.95   NWI  3
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls  Finals
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Atkins, Brianna           90 Free Spirit              58.10
    2 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena       91 24 Karat                 59.34
    3 Marshall, Sharonte        90 VSTC                     59.56
    4 Street, Aunjel            90 L.A. Jets Girls        1:00.67
    5 Knighten, Chanelle        90 Swift Performance      1:01.43
    6 Thompson, Turquoise       91 Swift Performance      1:01.47
    7 Rickman, Lauren           90 Camp Pendleton         1:01.97
    8 Brown, Tyneshia           90 L.A. Jets Girls        1:04.13
    9 Linton, Briauna           90 L.A. Jets Girls        1:05.58
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Marshall, Sharonte        90 VSTC                   1:01.26Q  3
    2 Atkins, Brianna           90 Free Spirit            1:01.39Q  1
    3 Street, Aunjel            90 L.A. Jets Girls        1:01.45Q  2
    4 Dejurnett, Lor'Rena       91 24 Karat               1:01.63Q  3
    5 Knighten, Chanelle        90 Swift Performance      1:01.73Q  1
    6 Linton, Briauna           90 L.A. Jets Girls        1:03.77Q  2
    7 Thompson, Turquoise       91 Swift Performance      1:04.02q  1
    8 Rickman, Lauren           90 Camp Pendleton         1:04.33q  2
    9 Brown, Tyneshia           90 L.A. Jets Girls        1:04.88q  3
   10 Houston, Venessa             FLO                    1:05.56   2
   11 Milledge, Catherine       91 Camp Pendleton         1:05.58   3
   12 Burks, Kelley             90 Millennium Express     1:05.59   1
   13 Green, Regan              90 Alex                   1:05.89   3
   14 Smith, Lakeisha           90 L. B. Sprint           1:06.15   2
   15 Osteen, Jessica           90 VSTC                   1:07.21   1
   16 Connor, Unique            91 VSTC                   1:07.22   2
   17 Francescon, Hannah        90 TV Time Mach           1:08.68   1
   18 Maxey, Breona             90 Elite Feet             1:08.75   1
   19 Fraticelli, Sophia        90 TV Time Mach           1:09.15   3
   20 Rowland (Johnso, Aderia   90 VSTC                   1:09.56   1
   21 Chee-ping, Jasmine        91 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:10.65   2
   22 Watson, Denae             90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:14.69   3
   23 Douglas, Delrhonda        91 VSTC                   1:19.41   3
=====================================================================
  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 DiSiena, Anja             91 Unattached             2:26.17   2
    2 Coats, Tynia              91 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:26.94   3
    3 Smith, Lakeisha           90 L. B. Sprint           2:31.67   2
    4 Griffin, Natalie          90 Roses                  2:33.05   2
    5 Edgerson, Sharde          90 Swift Performance      2:33.12   3
    6 Connor, Unique            91 VSTC                   2:34.76   1
    7 Gaston, Amber             90 Camp Pendleton         2:36.19   1
    8 Townsend, Jamesha         90 Elite Feet             2:36.66   2
    9 Mahony, Molly             90 Equalizers             2:36.83   2
   10 Osteen, Jessica           90 VSTC                   2:38.16   1
   11 Devine, Ansherae          91 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:40.67   2
   12 Swafford, Reanne          90 N'Step Track Club      2:43.62   1
   13 McAdory, Gabrielle        90 VSTC                   2:45.02   1
   14 Chee-ping, Jasmine        91 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:49.87   1
   15 Manning, Dorielle         90 Team World             2:50.42   2
   16 Cook, Brittany            91 TV Time Mach           2:51.53   1
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=================================================================
    1 DiSiena, Anja             91 Unattached             5:02.37
    2 Sanchez, Valerie          90 Hawks Track Club       5:02.95
    3 Washington, Brittany      90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      5:02.98
    4 Mahony, Molly             90 Equalizers             5:04.10
    5 Evans, Ashley             90 Corona Roadr           5:04.79
    6 Toberty, Sarah            90 Irvine Cougars         5:20.06
    7 Devine, Ansherae          91 P.S. Vegas Flyers      5:25.12
    8 Mc Kinna, Emily              FLO                    5:25.70
    9 Bishop, Alexandra         90 Brea Track Club        5:27.52
   10 Doyle, Jessica            91 Camp Pendleton         5:42.27
   11 Kelley, Brianna           91 Roses                  5:45.78
   12 Wilson, Heather           91 TV Time Mach           6:03.10
   13 Saldivar, Alisha          91 Blasters               6:22.62
=================================================================
  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Toberty, Sarah            90 Irvine Cougars        10:54.66
    2 Evans, Ashley             90 Corona Roadr          11:01.43
    3 Doyle, Jessica            91 Camp Pendleton        11:46.50
    4 Wilson, Heather           91 TV Time Mach          12:45.61
    5 Brink, Sydney             91 Vsi                   12:56.88
    6 Carlos, Stacy             91 Los Angeles Falcons   13:10.22
    7 Pasiciel-Chalme, Cielian  91 TV Time Mach          13:26.77
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Bishop, Alexandra         90 Brea Track Club        7:44.39
    2 Turner, Kaila             90 LVHT                   9:34.97
    3 Williams, Bre'ahn         91 LVHT                   9:35.32
    4 Hardy, Brandy             90 Chino Youth            9:38.70
    5 Walker, Jillian           90 LVHT                   9:55.56
    6 Mendoza, Dalia            90 Cool Runnings         10:38.59
    7 Murray, Johannah          90 Chino Youth           10:38.69
    8 Webb, April                  Chino Youth           10:53.54
   -- Caesar, Ladree            90 N'Step Track Club           DQ
   -- Tripp, Nadra              90 Roses                       DQ
   -- Townsend, Rachael         91 Roses                       DQ
========================================================================
  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Finley, London            90 Quiet Fire               12.52  -2.0  1
  2 Profit, Kiani             90 Roses                    12.63  -2.0  1
  3 Coats, Kiana              90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        13.32  -2.0  1
  4 Reid, Erin                90 L. B. Sprint             13.71  -2.0  1
  5 Coleman, Iissha           90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        13.75  -2.0  1
  6 Blanchard, Sasha          90 Valley Unite             13.80  -2.0  1
  7 Guillory, Rashawn            FLO                      13.85  -2.0  1
  8 Kirkland, Kiersten        90 Swift Performance        14.49  -2.0  1
  9 Davis, Monisha            91 Ies                      14.69  -2.0  1
 10 Woodruff, Yasmin          90 Quiet Fire               15.13   NWI  2
 11 Willis, Joi               91 L.A. Jets Girls          16.63   NWI  2
 12 Anderson, Rai'yana        91 P.S. Vegas Flyers        17.12   NWI  2
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls  Finals
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Swift Performance  'A'                                51.54
       1) Bozeman, Brittany 91            2) Kirkland, Kiersten 90
       3) Ross, Andi 91                   4) Thompson, Turquoise 91
    2 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  51.61
       1) McCoy, Kiauna 90                2) Street, Aunjel 90
       3) Linton, Briauna 90              4) Brown, Tyneshia 90
    3 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            52.90
       1) Finley, London 90               2) Woodruff, Yasmin 90
       3) Baucham, Breonne 91             4) Cooper, Angela 90
    4 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 52.92
       1) Nelms, Nijah 90                 2) Shephard, Stephanie 90
       3) Usher,, Kenya 91                4) Love, Areana 91
    5 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         53.08
    6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                53.53
       1) Smith, Jana 91                  2) Hawkins, Tanisha 90
       3) Majied, Libertie 90             4) Taylor, Kandace 90
    7 P.S. Vegas Flyers  'A'                                54.27
       1) Yancy, Anjanelle 91             2) Scott, Amber 90
       3) Coats, Kiana 90                 4) Love, Christina 90
    8 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                          54.33
       1) Bushnell, Brianna 90            2) Compton, Brittaney 90
       3) Thomas, Kiara 91                4)
    9 Temecula Val Time Machine  'A'                        54.98
       1) Anderson, Tiyauna 90            2) Francescon, Hannah 90
       3) Fraticelli, Sophia 90           4) Rodriguez, Melina 91
=====================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Team                                                Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  51.57Q  1
    2 Swift Performance  'A'                                52.76Q  2
    3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         52.80Q  1
    4 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 53.70Q  2
    5 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            53.00Q  1
    6 P.S. Vegas Flyers  'A'                                54.29Q  2
    7 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                54.07q  1
    8 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                          54.33q  2
    9 Temecula Val Time Machine  'A'                        54.74q  2
   10 Inland Empire Sprinter  'A'                           55.11   2
   11 N'Step Track Club  'A'                                55.69   1
   -- Martin L. King Blasters  'A'                             DQ   1
=====================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=====================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                4:11.47   1
       1) McCoy, Kiauna 90                2) Linton, Briauna 90
       3) Street, Aunjel 90               4) Brown, Tyneshia 90
    2 Swift Performance  'A'                              4:15.20   1
       1) Ross, Andi 91                   2) Knighten, Chanelle 90
       3) Thompson, LaRonda 90            4) Thompson, Turquoise 91
    3 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         4:18.62   1
       1) Profit, Kiani 90                2) Colton, Reny 90
       3) Griffin, Natalie 90             4) Walker, Elizabeth 90
    4 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              4:19.35   2
       1) Pierce, Cyntrail 90             2) Smith, Jana 91
       3) Hawkins, Tanisha 90             4) Mitchell, Margaret 90
    5 P.S. Vegas Flyers  'A'                              4:20.50   1
       1) Washington, Brittany 90         2) Yancy, Anjanelle 91
       3) Love, Christina 90              4) Scott, Amber 90
    6 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       4:21.60   2
    7 So CA Cheetahs Youth TC  'A'                        4:29.80   1
       1) Bushnell, Brianna 90            2) Compton, Brittaney 90
       3) Thomas, Kiara 91                4)
    8 P.S. Vegas Flyers  'B'                              4:37.31   2
       1) Coats, Kiana 90                 2) Coats, Tynia 91
       3) Chee-ping, Jasmine 91           4) Watson, Denae 90
    9 L.A. Jets Girls  'B'                                4:41.93   1
       1) Robertson, Tajaneece 91         2) Lee, Courney 91
       3) Jackson, Chanel 90              4) Rankin, Kristi 91
   10 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              4:47.77   2
       1) Brown, Nyre 90                  2) Cousar, Nyjah 91
       3) Easley, Kandice 91              4) Taylor, Ashlee 91
=================================================================
  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 P.S. Vegas Flyers  'A'                             10:16.13
       1) Coats, Tynia 91                 2) Devine, Ansherae 91
       3) Washington, Brittany 90         4) Anderson, Rai'yana 91
    2 Swift Performance  'A'                             10:27.06
       1) Edgerson, Sharde 90             2) Kirkland, Kiersten 90
       3) Knighten, Chanelle 90           4) Thompson, LaRonda 90
    3 Hawks Track Club  'A'                              10:36.02
       1) Trujillo, Monica 90             2) Sanchez, Valerie 90
       3) Love, Areana 91                 4) Shephard, Stephanie 90
    4 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                      10:42.83
       1) Osteen, Jessica 90              2) McAdory, Gabrielle 90
       3) Rowland (Johnso, Aderia 90      4) Connor, Unique 91
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Olear, Elizabeth          88 Valley Unite             12.00   NWI
    2 Carson, De Ana            88 Team World               12.08   NWI
    3 Black, Christina          89 Quiet Fire               12.49   NWI
    4 Bethea, Shaniece          88 Valley Unite             12.57   NWI
    5 Easley, Jasmine           88 Alex                     12.58   NWI
    6 Ridley, Tanyshia          88 Usa                      12.64   NWI
    7 Wheeler, Aja              88 Alex                     12.67   NWI
    8 Jones, Jasmine            88 Team OF Purp             12.82   NWI
    9 Roberson, Shancie         88 Swift Performance        12.88   NWI
==========================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Carson, De Ana            88 Team World               12.09Q  NWI  2
    2 Olear, Elizabeth          88 Valley Unite             12.19Q  NWI  1
    3 Bethea, Shaniece          88 Valley Unite             12.54Q  NWI  3
    3 Black, Christina          89 Quiet Fire               12.54Q  NWI  3
    5 Wheeler, Aja              88 Alex                     12.56Q  NWI  1
    6 Jones, Jasmine            88 Team OF Purp             12.79Q  NWI  2
    6 Ridley, Tanyshia          88 Usa                      12.79Q  NWI  2
    8 Easley, Jasmine           88 Alex                     12.71q  NWI  3
    9 Roberson, Shancie         88 Swift Performance        12.75q  NWI  1
   10 Stephens, Shannelle          Imani                    12.84   NWI  1
   11 Lang, Davisha             88 Team World               12.93   NWI  2
   12 Brooks, Jazmin            88 Millennium Express       13.13   NWI  3
   13 Moore, Kaiti              89 TV Time Mach             13.30   NWI  1
   13 Kincaid, ShayShay         88 LVHT                     13.30   NWI  3
   15 Williams, Floreece        89 VSTC                     13.34   NWI  2
   15 Cooper, Tara                 FLO                      13.34   NWI  2
   17 Kennedy, Brooke           89 Blasters                 13.36   NWI  1
   18 Haywood, Amber            88 Usa                      13.42   NWI  3
   19 Ottey, Monique            88 VSTC                     13.94   NWI  2
   20 Chee-Ping, Dominque       89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        14.19   NWI  1
   21 Seymour, Tiffany          89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        14.50   NWI  2
   22 Green, Nikki              89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        14.65   NWI  3
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Olear, Elizabeth          88 Valley Unite             24.28   NWI
    2 Carson, De Ana            88 Team World               24.63   NWI
    3 Collins, Ebony            89 Quiet Fire               25.11   NWI
    4 Ridley, Tanyshia          88 Usa                      26.35   NWI
    5 Bethea, Shaniece          88 Valley Unite             26.85   NWI
    6 Dawson, Christine            West Coast Gazelles      26.93   NWI
    7 Watson, Danialle          88 Bay City Unicorns        26.96   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Olear, Elizabeth          88 Valley Unite             24.72Q  NWI  1
    2 Collins, Ebony            89 Quiet Fire               24.78Q  NWI  2
    3 Carson, De Ana            88 Team World               24.88Q  NWI  3
    4 Wheeler, Aja              88 Alex                     25.95Q  NWI  2
    5 Ridley, Tanyshia          88 Usa                      25.98Q  NWI  3
    6 Dawson, Christine            West Coast Gazelles      26.60Q  NWI  1
    7 Bethea, Shaniece          88 Valley Unite             26.19q  NWI  3
    8 Watson, Danialle          88 Bay City Unicorns        26.20q  NWI  3
    9 Thompson, LaFonda         88 Swift Performance        26.38q  NWI  3
   10 Brooks, Jazmin            88 Millennium Express       26.60   NWI  2
   11 Lee (Johnson), Talisha    89 VSTC                     27.05   NWI  1
   12 Turner, Trentiuana        89 VSTC                     27.06   NWI  2
   13 Rollins, Geminelle        88 Blasters                 27.27   NWI  2
   14 Davis, Dominique          88 Alex                     27.48   NWI  2
   15 Haywood, Amber            88 Usa                      27.65   NWI  1
   16 Moreland, Chelsae         88 Blasters                 27.67   NWI  3
   17 Washington, Jasmine       89 THTT                     28.25   NWI  3
   18 Chee-Ping, Dominque       89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        29.26   NWI  1
   19 Seymour, Tiffany          89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        30.24   NWI  2
   20 Green, Nikki              89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        30.54   NWI  1
   21 Nash, Alexandria          88 P.S. Vegas Flyers        30.98   NWI  1
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls  Finals
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Collins, Ebony            89 Quiet Fire               53.72
    2 Olear, Elizabeth          88 Valley Unite             54.59
    3 Williams, Sade            89 SC Cheetahs              56.11
    4 James, Jani'E             88 Blasters                 57.39
    5 Roberts, Gloria           89 VSTC                     57.56
    6 Walls, Brielle            88 L.A. Jets Girls          58.38
    7 Thompson, LaFonda         88 Swift Performance        59.57
    8 Williams, Shelise         89 Quiet Fire             1:01.12
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Collins, Ebony            89 Quiet Fire               54.31Q  1
    2 Olear, Elizabeth          88 Valley Unite             55.61Q  3
    3 Williams, Sade            89 SC Cheetahs              55.89Q  2
    4 Williams, Shelise         89 Quiet Fire               56.98Q  3
    5 James, Jani'E             88 Blasters                 57.49Q  2
    6 Walls, Brielle            88 L.A. Jets Girls          58.17Q  1
    7 Roberts, Gloria           89 VSTC                     57.77q  2
    8 Easley, Jasmine           88 Alex                     58.45q  3
    9 Thompson, LaFonda         88 Swift Performance        59.37q  3
   10 Rollins, Geminelle        88 Blasters                 59.38   3
   11 White, Ashley             89 L.A. Jets Girls          59.48   2
   12 Daily, Carlisha           89 L.A. Jets Girls          59.56   1
   13 Kennedy, Brooke           89 Blasters                 59.96   2
   14 Williams, Floreece        89 VSTC                   1:00.78   1
   15 Williams, Megan           88 Alex                   1:01.09   1
   16 Davis, Dominique          88 Alex                   1:01.33   2
   17 Dudley, Kylie             88 TV Time Mach           1:01.65   2
   18 Moreland, Chelsae         88 Blasters               1:03.24   3
   19 Thompson, Sharika         88 Blasters               1:04.38   1
   20 Kincaid, ShayShay         88 LVHT                   1:05.52   2
   21 Washington, Jasmine       89 THTT                   1:06.18   3
   22 Chee-Ping, Dominque       89 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:08.38   1
   23 Wilson, Daisha            89 VSTC                   1:12.51   2
   24 Haley, Kemeesha           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:17.02   1
   -- Blue, Whitney             89 LVHT                       DNF   1
=====================================================================
  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Brown, Dezhane            88 Rancho Track Club      2:19.55   1
    2 Williams, Sade            89 SC Cheetahs            2:19.58   1
    3 Williams, Jalisa          89 Roses                  2:19.86   1
    4 Daily, Carlisha           89 L.A. Jets Girls        2:19.87   1
    5 James, Jani'E             88 Blasters               2:24.95   1
    6 Baker, Stancia            89 L.A. Jets Girls        2:25.04   1
    7 Johnson, Jourdan          88 Roses                  2:26.74   1
    8 Williams, Tasha           88 L.A. Jets Girls        2:27.85   1
    9 Parker, Shayna            89 Valley Unite           2:28.63   2
   10 Ellwood, Chelsea          88 Mira Mesa Missles      2:36.51   2
   11 Johnson, Sheniqua            FLO                    2:40.71   2
   12 Moreland, Channing        88 Blasters               2:43.21   1
   13 Canady, Porsche'          88 N'Step Track Club      2:54.28   2
   14 Kasparek, Jessica         88 TV Time Mach           3:01.73   2
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Baker, Stancia            89 L.A. Jets Girls        4:49.52
    2 Granger, Courtney         88 Valley Unite           4:56.78
    3 Leimkuhler, Jessie        89 Irvine Cougars         5:02.81
    4 Penney, Brooke            89 Scrr-Sd                5:16.14
    5 Bennett, Jillian          89 Equalizers             5:16.83
    6 Walker, Danisha           89 Quiet Fire             5:26.03
    7 Ellwood, Chelsea          88 Mira Mesa Missles      5:27.34
    8 Whitaker, Sarah           89 Brea Track Club        5:30.72
    9 Pasiciel-Chalme, Jennife  89 TV Time Mach           5:33.12
   10 Smith, Sydney             88 TV Time Mach           5:46.01
   11 Marksbury, Brittanee      88 Scrr-Sd                5:47.31
   12 Turner, Wency             88 Tsd Panthers           5:50.25
   13 Davila, Melissa           88 Camp Pendleton         6:06.28
=================================================================
  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Russell, Brooke           89 Valley Unite          10:25.49
    2 Baker, Stancia            89 L.A. Jets Girls       10:50.42
    3 Granger, Courtney         88 Valley Unite          11:10.62
    4 Leimkuhler, Jessie        89 Irvine Cougars        11:31.26
    5 Penney, Brooke            89 Scrr-Sd               11:39.76
    6 Pasiciel-Chalme, Jennife  89 TV Time Mach          11:59.40
    7 Whitaker, Sarah           89 Brea Track Club       12:06.99
    8 Turner, Wency             88 Tsd Panthers          12:12.86
    9 Smith, Sydney             88 TV Time Mach          12:26.16
   10 Bell, Ryann               88 TV Time Mach          13:01.78
=================================================================
  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Whitaker, Sarah           89 Brea Track Club       18:11.18
    2 Perez, Elvia              88 Cool Runnings         20:09.87
    3 Davis, Roshawnda          89 P.S. Vegas Flyers     22:42.65
    4 Haley, Kemeesha           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers     22:52.21
    5 Bandy, Kaitlin            88 Mira Mesa Missles     24:04.30
    6 Strozier, Tia             88 Roses                 25:54.33
    7 Webb, Chelsea                Chino Youth           26:58.64
   -- Campbell, Whitney         89 Millennium Express          DQ
   -- Townsend, Leon            88 Roses                       DQ
========================================================================
  100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tasia              88 L.A. Jets Girls          14.92   NWI  1
  2 Woods, Shana              88 L. B. Sprint             15.47   NWI  1
  3 Lang, Davisha             88 Team World               15.60   NWI  1
  4 Griffin, Ashlei           88 Roses                    16.56   NWI  1
  5 Levingston, Kelsi         88 Valley Unite             16.67   NWI  1
  6 Haywood, Amber            88 Usa                      16.92   NWI  1
  7 Williams, Tasha           88 L.A. Jets Girls          16.96   NWI  1
  8 Kuschner, Alexandra       88 Valley Unite             17.10   NWI  2
  9 Cooper, Tara                 FLO                      17.23   NWI  1
 10 Rainwater, Linda          88 Santa Barbar             17.33   NWI  1
 11 Clark, Jasmine            89 Roses                    17.49   NWI  2
 12 Kidd, Marquel             89 NC Stallions T&F         17.73   NWI  2
========================================================================
  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woods, Shana              88 L. B. Sprint             27.78   NWI  1
  2 Broom, Kimyon             88 Quiet Fire               28.43   NWI  1
  3 Smith, Tasia              88 L.A. Jets Girls          28.69   NWI  1
  3 Lang, Davisha             88 Team World               28.69   NWI  1
  5 Griffin, Ashlei           88 Roses                    29.06   NWI  1
  6 Stone, Allyson            88 SC Cheetahs              30.37   NWI  2
  7 Kincaid, ShayShay         88 LVHT                     30.66   NWI  1
  8 Williams, Tasha           88 L.A. Jets Girls          30.84   NWI  2
  9 Dillard, A'Kia            89 L.A. Jets Girls          30.96   NWI  2
 10 Cooper, Tara                 FLO                      31.61   NWI  2
 11 Kidd, Marquel             89 NC Stallions T&F         32.02   NWI  2
 12 Wilson, Daisha            89 VSTC                     33.13   NWI  2
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls  Finals
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            48.18
       1) Harris, Breahnah 88             2) Black, Christina 89
       3) Collins, Ebony 89               4) Robinson, Tainisha 88
    2 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  48.84
       1) Garris, Ashley 89               2) White, Ashley 89
       3) Smith, Tasia 88                 4) Walls, Brielle 88
    3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         48.86
       1) Crosby, Courtney 88             2) Bethea, Shaniece 88
       3) Olear, Elizabeth 88             4) Levingston, Kelsi 88
    4 Swift Performance  'A'                                49.42
       1) Richardson, Saravia 89          2) Roberson, Shancie 88
       3) King, Alicia 89                 4) Thompson, LaFonda 88
    5 Imani  'A'                                            49.76
    6 Alexanders Light'n Expres  'A'                        49.86
       1) Williams, Megan 88              2) Wheeler, Aja 88
       3) Easley, Jasmine 88              4) Anderson, Mary 88
    7 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                         50.18
       1) Williams, Floreece 89           2) Roberts, Gloria 89
       3) Turner, Trentiuana 89           4) Lee (Johnson), Talisha 89
    8 Martin L. King Blasters  'A'                          50.48
       1) Thompson, Sharika 88            2) Moreland, Chelsae 88
       3) Kennedy, Brooke 89              4) James, Jani'E 88
    9 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 51.12
       1) Clay, Cortnee 88                2) Johnson, Aciona 89
       3) Joseph, Monique 89              4) Seawood, Cornise 88
=====================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Team                                                Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         47.78Q  1
    2 Swift Performance  'A'                                49.23Q  2
    3 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                  48.61Q  1
    4 Alexanders Light'n Expres  'A'                        49.91Q  2
    5 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                         49.54Q  1
    6 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 51.25Q  2
    7 Imani  'A'                                            49.72q  1
    8 Martin L. King Blasters  'A'                          49.93q  1
    9 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            51.51q  2
   -- Temecula Val Time Machine  'A'                           DQ   2
   -- Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                   DQ   1
=====================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=====================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                          3:53.27   1
       1) Black, Christina 89             2) Collins, Ebony 89
       3) Perez, Destiny 89               4) Williams, Shelise 89
    2 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                3:54.17   1
       1) White, Ashley 89                2) Daily, Carlisha 89
       3) Lee, Dezrah 88                  4) Walls, Brielle 88
    3 Alexanders Light'n Expres  'A'                      3:58.39   1
       1) Williams, Megan 88              2) Wheeler, Aja 88
       3) Easley, Jasmine 88              4) Davis, Dominique 88
    4 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                       4:01.03   1
       1) Williams, Floreece 89           2) Roberts, Gloria 89
       3) Turner, Trentiuana 89           4) Lee (Johnson), Talisha 89
    5 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         4:02.99   1
       1) Williams, Jalisa 89             2) Williams, Jasmine 88
       3) Johnson, Jourdan 88             4) Griffin, Ashlei 88
    6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              4:03.09   2
       1) Hill, Jayleen 88                2) Watson, Danialle 88
       3) Mitchell, Shakia 89             4) Okonkwo, Nneka 89
    7 Swift Performance  'A'                              4:07.62   2
       1) Goffe, Latoya 89                2) Roberson, Shancie 88
       3) Thompson, LaFonda 88            4) King, Alicia 89
    8 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               4:08.20   2
       1) Clay, Cortnee 88                2) Dove, Charnelle 88
       3) Joseph, Monique 89              4) Seawood, Cornise 88
    9 Imani  'A'                                          4:12.60   1
=================================================================
  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 L.A. Jets Girls  'A'                                9:41.75
       1) White, Ashley 89                2) Daily, Carlisha 89
       3) Walker, Yashyash 88             4) Baker, Stancia 89
    2 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         9:50.91
       1) Williams, Jasmine 88            2) Williams, Jalisa 89
       3) Johnson, Jourdan 88             4) Griffin, Ashlei 88
    3 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                          9:57.66
       1) Perez, Destiny 89               2) Chatman, Lateen 89
       3) Williams, Shelise 89            4) Broom, Kimyon 88
    4 Hawks Track Club  'A'                              10:07.27
       1) Clay, Cortnee 88                2) Joseph, Monique 89
       3) Seawood, Cornise 88             4) Dove, Charnelle 88
    5 Valley United Track Club  'A'                      10:35.52
       1) Granger, Courtney 88            2) Parker, Shayna 89
       3) Roupe, Cassidy 88               4) Russell, Brooke 89
    6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                             11:02.31
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Baldwin, Jasmine          86 Sccw                     12.45   NWI
    2 Holloway, Bever-leigh     87 Unattached               12.47   NWI
    3 White, Patrice            87 T.J. Striders            12.57   NWI
    4 Newman, Jeanne            86 Unattached               12.58   NWI
    5 Okonokwo, Nonye           86 Bay City Unicorns        12.65   NWI
    6 Howard, Kyondra           87 T.J. Striders            12.90   NWI
    7 Cole, Jovanda             86 Blasters                 13.54   NWI
    8 MC Clung, Alisha          86 Elite Feet               13.61   NWI
==========================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Baldwin, Jasmine          86 Sccw                     12.40Q  NWI  2
    2 Newman, Jeanne            86 Unattached               12.50Q  NWI  1
    3 White, Patrice            87 T.J. Striders            12.57Q  NWI  1
    4 Holloway, Bever-leigh     87 Unattached               12.65Q  NWI  2
    5 Okonokwo, Nonye           86 Bay City Unicorns        12.74Q  NWI  1
    6 Olear, Laura              87 West Valley Eagles       12.92Q  NWI  2
    7 Howard, Kyondra           87 T.J. Striders            13.00q  NWI  1
    8 Cole, Jovanda             86 Blasters                 13.15q  NWI  2
    9 MC Clung, Alisha          86 Elite Feet               13.34q  NWI  1
   10 Rauschl, Katie            87 NC Stallions T&F         13.57   NWI  2
   11 Parson, Nyetta            87 P.S. Vegas Flyers        15.28   NWI  1
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Holloway, Bever-leigh     87 Unattached               25.53   NWI
    2 Stone, Nicole             87 Sccw                     25.58   NWI
    3 Newman, Jeanne            86 Unattached               25.66   NWI
    4 Baldwin, Jasmine          86 Sccw                     26.25   NWI
    5 Wilson, Valencia          87 LVHT                     27.27   NWI
    6 MC Clung, Alisha          86 Elite Feet               27.56   NWI
    7 Cole, Jovanda             86 Blasters                 28.07   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Holloway, Bever-leigh     87 Unattached               25.67Q  NWI  2
    2 Stone, Nicole             87 Sccw                     26.06Q  NWI  3
    3 Olear, Laura              87 West Valley Eagles       26.46Q  NWI  1
    4 Newman, Jeanne            86 Unattached               25.83Q  NWI  2
    5 Wilson, Valencia          87 LVHT                     26.21Q  NWI  3
    6 Maddox, Sharada           86 L. B. Sprint             27.34Q  NWI  1
    7 Baldwin, Jasmine          86 Sccw                     26.62q  NWI  3
    8 MC Clung, Alisha          86 Elite Feet               26.80q  NWI  2
    9 Cole, Jovanda             86 Blasters                 26.83q  NWI  3
   10 Liefert, Monique          87 P.S. Vegas Flyers        27.04   NWI  3
   11 Fomby, Andranicka         87 Roses                    27.61   NWI  2
   12 Atkinson, Cherron         87 Blasters                 28.11   NWI  3
   13 Johnson, Mekdes           87 THTT                     28.72   NWI  1
   14 Serwano, Priscilla        86 P.S. Vegas Flyers        28.77   NWI  2
   15 Palmore, Shalonda         86 SSJT                     29.49   NWI  1
   16 Parson, Nyetta            87 P.S. Vegas Flyers        31.93   NWI  3
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls  Finals
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Stone, Nicole             87 Sccw                     57.33
    2 Wilson, Valencia          87 LVHT                     58.67
    3 MC Clung, Alisha          86 Elite Feet               58.78
    4 Swigert, Melissa          86 Light Speed              59.88
    5 Dancer, Ashley            87 Roses                  1:03.47
    6 Serwano, Priscilla        86 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:04.95
    7 Johnson, Mekdes           87 THTT                   1:06.99
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Stone, Nicole             87 Sccw                     56.89Q  1
    2 Wilson, Valencia          87 LVHT                     57.78Q  2
    3 MC Clung, Alisha          86 Elite Feet               58.96Q  2
    4 Maddox, Sharada           86 L. B. Sprint           1:01.48Q  1
    5 Swigert, Melissa          86 Light Speed              59.32Q  2
    6 Serwano, Priscilla        86 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:03.68Q  1
    7 Liefert, Monique          87 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:02.44q  2
    8 Dancer, Ashley            87 Roses                  1:03.86q  2
    9 Johnson, Mekdes           87 THTT                   1:05.21q  2
   10 Hicks, Vaness             87 VSTC                   1:06.20   1
   11 Palmore, Shalonda         86 SSJT                   1:06.90   2
   12 Beasley, Doneisha         87 Bay City Unicorns      1:10.50   1
   13 Parson, Nyetta            87 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:16.40   1
=====================================================================
  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 MC Clellan, Brittany      86 Ies                    2:22.20   1
    2 Williams, Ashley          87 L. B. Sprint           2:23.58   1
    3 Rutledge, Kia                West Coast Gazelles    2:26.27   1
    4 Maddox, Sharada           86 L. B. Sprint           2:27.77   1
    5 Dancer, Ashley            87 Roses                  2:29.43   1
    6 Ellis, Carolyn            87 Vsi                    2:30.01   1
    7 Glen, Kristin             86 Time Machine Usa       2:32.67   1
    8 Camacho, Tatiana          87 V C Express            2:33.31   1
    9 Hicks, Vaness             87 VSTC                   2:36.78   1
   10 Woods, Jessica            87 Tsd Panthers           2:39.24   1
   11 Cole, Jovanda             86 Blasters               2:45.21   2
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Martinez, Brenda          87 Bay City Unicorns      5:02.06
    2 Ellis, Carolyn            87 Vsi                    5:04.97
    3 Camacho, Tatiana          87 V C Express            5:19.38
    4 Woods, Jessica            87 Tsd Panthers           5:33.35
    5 Perez, Jessica            86 Cool Runnings          5:42.72
    6 Salledo, Stephanie        86 Sccw                   6:06.19
    7 Hua, Jenny                87 Sccw                   6:27.91
=================================================================
  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=================================================================
    1 Camacho, Tatiana          87 V C Express           12:03.51
=================================================================
  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Perez, Jessica            86 Cool Runnings         33:33.36
  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Manning, Domenique        87 West Valley Eagles       14.38   NWI
    2 Holloway, Bever-leigh     87 Unattached               15.24   NWI
    3 Fomby, Andranicka         87 Roses                    15.43   NWI
    4 Liefert, Monique          87 P.S. Vegas Flyers        16.31   NWI
    5 Allmond, Andrea           86 Free Spirit              17.12   NWI
=================================================================
  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Holloway, Bever-leigh     87 Unattached             1:07.07
    2 Liefert, Monique          87 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:07.51
    3 Black, Kimarie            87 L. B. Sprint           1:11.12
    4 Fomby, Andranicka         87 Roses                  1:14.40
    5 Terrell, Ashley              FLO                    1:15.75
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                              48.66
    2 So Cal Cheetahs Women  'A'                            48.93
    3 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               49.70
=================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                            4:11.97
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Graham, Whitney           85 Unattached               12.19   NWI
    2 Davis-Quarrie, Tara       85 Unattached               12.48   NWI
    3 O'Neal, Renise            85 P.S. Vegas Flyers        12.61   NWI
    4 Wooten, Riquel            85 Ies                      12.86   NWI
    5 Butler, Siti              85 Sccw                     12.91   NWI
    6 Luckie, Kristle           84 Sccw                     12.97   NWI
    7 Polk, Okima               84 Sccw                     13.36   NWI
    8 Wells, Jontrice           85 MTVP                     13.57   NWI
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Young Women  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Graham, Whitney           85 Unattached               25.32   NWI
    2 Emmons, Cortney           85 Sccw                     25.59   NWI
    3 Davis-Quarrie, Tara       85 Unattached               25.79   NWI
    4 Devine, Raylene           85 Ies                      26.00   NWI
    5 O'Neal, Renise            85 P.S. Vegas Flyers        26.41   NWI
    6 Norton, Keara                Imani                    26.78   NWI
    7 Wells, Jontrice           85 MTVP                     28.86   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Young Women  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Emmons, Cortney           85 Sccw                     24.78Q  NWI  1
    2 Graham, Whitney           85 Unattached               24.93Q  NWI  2
    3 O'Neal, Renise            85 P.S. Vegas Flyers        25.00Q  NWI  1
    4 Devine, Raylene           85 Ies                      25.22Q  NWI  2
    5 Davis-Quarrie, Tara       85 Unattached               25.33Q  NWI  1
    6 Norton, Keara                Imani                    26.30Q  NWI  2
    7 Butler, Siti              85 Sccw                     26.18q  NWI  1
    8 Johnson, Cassandra        84 West Coast Gazelles      26.79q  NWI  2
    9 Grantling, Bernadette     85 Blasters                 27.10q  NWI  2
   10 Wells, Jontrice           85 MTVP                     28.13   NWI  1
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 McKinney, Shante             West Valley Eagles       56.25
    2 Norton, Keara                Imani                  1:00.34
    3 O'Neal, Renise            85 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:00.74
    3 Girtley, Shantell         84 West Coast Gazelles    1:00.74
=================================================================
  800 Meter Run Young Women
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 McKinney, ?               85 Unattached             2:20.01
    2 Girtley, Shantell         84 West Coast Gazelles    2:28.74
    3 Grantling, Bernadette     85 Blasters               2:41.84
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Vargas, Itzel             85 West Valley Eagles     5:09.88
    2 Taylor, Chelsea           85 Sccw                   5:12.89
    3 Perkins, Racquel          85 Cal                    6:33.35
=================================================================
  3000 Meter Run Young Women
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Vargas, Itzel             85 West Valley Eagles    11:08.47
    2 Taylor, Chelsea           85 Sccw                  11:21.32
=================================================================
  5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Paxton, Elizabeth         83 Alex                  28:27.39
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Davis, Ashleigh           84 NC Stallions T&F         15.24   NWI
    2 Cendejas, Tassia          84 Sccw                     15.57   NWI
    3 Behmerwohld, Sara         85 Vsi                      16.48   NWI
    4 Tanner, Eva               85 Unattached               16.66   NWI
=================================================================
  400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Cendejas, Tassia          84 Sccw                   1:07.42
    2 Johnson, Cassandra        84 West Coast Gazelles    1:08.03
    3 Behmerwohld, Sara         85 Vsi                    1:08.45
   -- Hall, Nastassja           84 NC Stallions T&F            DQ
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 So Cal Cheetahs Women  'A'                            48.28
    2 Inland Empire Sprinter  'A'                           48.81
       1) Sparks, Natlie 85               2) Wooten, Riquel 85
       3) Devine, Raylene 85              4) Gooden, Dominque 85
=================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 So Cal Cheetahs Women  'A'                          5:00.57
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Wilson, Damani               So Bay Panthers          13.72   NWI
    1 Crosland, Anthony         92 Usa                      13.72   NWI
    3 Maldonado, Rocky          92 Valley Unite             13.74   NWI
    4 White, Laijon             92 Rising Star              14.03   NWI
    5 Hardwick, DeSaan          92 Alex                     14.18   NWI
    6 Callum, Keith             92 Roses                    14.29   NWI
    7 Burks, Brandon            92 Millennium Express       14.56   NWI
    8 Nixon, Trashawn           92 Unattached               14.71   NWI
    9 Blackwell, Victor         93 Team OF Purp             14.77   NWI
==========================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Wilson, Damani               So Bay Panthers          13.70Q  NWI  1
    2 Maldonado, Rocky          92 Valley Unite             13.74Q  NWI  3
    3 Crosland, Anthony         92 Usa                      13.86Q  NWI  2
    4 Hardwick, DeSaan          92 Alex                     13.90Q  NWI  3
    5 Burks, Brandon            92 Millennium Express       13.99Q  NWI  1
    6 White, Laijon             92 Rising Star              14.13Q  NWI  2
    7 Nixon, Trashawn           92 Unattached               14.11q  NWI  3
    8 Blackwell, Victor         93 Team OF Purp             14.15q  NWI  2
    9 Callum, Keith             92 Roses                    14.20q  NWI  1
   10 Morris, Derric            92 Alex                     14.24   NWI  3
   11 Hudson, Dion              92 TV Time Mach             14.29   NWI  1
   12 Dunn, Davon               92 N'Step Track Club        14.40   NWI  2
   13 Williams, Tevin           93 Elite Feet               14.42   NWI  2
   14 Davis, Al                 92 Alex                     14.47   NWI  3
   15 Harris, Cameron           92 Light Speed              14.49   NWI  1
   16 Hightower, Lee            93 Team World               14.51   NWI  3
   17 Baker, Jared              93 Cougars                  14.59   NWI  2
   18 Coleman, Jurrien          93 P.S. Vegas Flyers        15.06   NWI  1
   19 Hill, Jaiquan             94 THTT                     15.17   NWI  1
   20 Malik, Xavier             94 THTT                     15.92   NWI  3
   21 Floyd (Collins), Markeit  94 VSTC                     16.07   NWI  2
   22 Thompson, Deshawn         95 P.S. Vegas Flyers        16.27   NWI  3
   23 Thomas, Kazon             93 VSTC                     17.56   NWI  2
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Briggs, Trajuan           92 Valley Unite             27.97   NWI
    2 Maldonado, Rocky          92 Valley Unite             28.22   NWI
    3 Carroll, Christopher      92 THTT                     28.31   NWI
    3 Wilson, Damani               So Bay Panthers          28.31   NWI
    5 Poole, James              92 VSTC                     28.85   NWI
    6 Blackwell, Victor         93 Team OF Purp             28.90   NWI
    7 Minyard, Rickey           92 Unattached               29.23   NWI
    8 Nixon, Trashawn           92 Unattached               29.27   NWI
    9 Davis, Al                 92 Alex                     29.94   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Briggs, Trajuan           92 Valley Unite             27.73Q  NWI  3
    2 Maldonado, Rocky          92 Valley Unite             28.16Q  NWI  2
    3 Wilson, Damani               So Bay Panthers          28.46Q  NWI  1
    4 Poole, James              92 VSTC                     28.87Q  NWI  3
    5 Blackwell, Victor         93 Team OF Purp             28.98Q  NWI  2
    5 Minyard, Rickey           92 Unattached               28.98Q  NWI  1
    7 Nixon, Trashawn           92 Unattached               28.94q  NWI  3
    8 Carroll, Christopher      92 THTT                     28.99q  NWI  2
    9 Davis, Al                 92 Alex                     29.41q  NWI  1
   10 Dean, Victor              92 N'Step Track Club        29.49   NWI  3
   11 Dunn, Davon               92 N'Step Track Club        29.73   NWI  1
   12 Burks, Brandon            92 Millennium Express       29.76   NWI  3
   13 Williams, Tevin           93 Elite Feet               29.88   NWI  2
   13 Blackmon, Johnathan       92 Rising Star              29.88   NWI  1
   15 Johnson, Jarvacus         92 VSTC                     29.95   NWI  2
   15 White, Laijon             92 Rising Star              29.95   NWI  2
   17 Hudson, Dion              92 TV Time Mach             30.19   NWI  3
   18 Morris, Derric            92 Alex                     30.20   NWI  1
   19 Hill, Jaiquan             94 THTT                     31.92   NWI  2
   20 Selmon, Jahari            92 P.S. Vegas Flyers        31.95   NWI  3
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys  Finals
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Morgan, Dale              92 Valley Unite           1:00.58
    2 Wilson, Damani               So Bay Panthers        1:00.79
    3 Carter, Ontiwuan          92 THTT                   1:02.03
    4 Thompson, Michael         92 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:02.31
    5 Callum, Keith             92 Roses                  1:03.70
    6 Davis, Bryant             92 Usa                    1:04.14
    7 Watkins, Justin           92 NC Stallions T&F       1:04.16
    8 Rainey-Cox, Rashad        92 Swift Performance      1:04.18
    9 Carroll, Christopher      92 THTT                   1:04.84
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Wilson, Damani               So Bay Panthers        1:01.60q  1
    2 Thompson, Michael         92 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:02.95q  1
    3 Carter, Ontiwuan          92 THTT                   1:03.39q  2
    4 Morgan, Dale              92 Valley Unite           1:03.45q  1
    5 Davis, Bryant             92 Usa                    1:04.58q  2
    6 Rainey-Cox, Rashad        92 Swift Performance      1:04.68q  3
    7 Watkins, Justin           92 NC Stallions T&F       1:04.79q  3
    8 Carroll, Christopher      92 THTT                   1:04.85q  3
    9 Callum, Keith             92 Roses                  1:04.97q  1
   10 Dean, Victor              92 N'Step Track Club      1:05.20   1
   11 Cox, Trago                93 NC Stallions T&F       1:06.48   2
   12 Poole, James              92 VSTC                   1:06.85   3
   13 Minyard, Rickey           92 Unattached             1:06.99   3
   14 Diachenko, Drew           92 Alex                   1:07.03   3
   15 Ridley, Rashad            92 Usa                    1:07.53   1
   16 Pool, Kenneth             92 Valley Unite           1:08.05   2
   17 Andrews, Myles            93 L. B. Sprint           1:08.55   2
   18 Clay, Tahree              92 Valley Unite           1:08.76   2
   19 Johnson, Jarvacus         92 VSTC                   1:08.90   2
   20 Martin, Christian         92 Alex                   1:09.68   1
   21 Davis, Vaughn             93 THTT                   1:10.73   2
   22 Nelson III, Williams      92 Alex                   1:11.58   3
   23 Phyfer, Jordan            93 THTT                   1:12.64   1
   24 Johnson, Darius           92 VSTC                   1:13.61   3
=====================================================================
  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Watkins, Justin           92 NC Stallions T&F       2:31.94   2
    2 Perkins, Joshua           93 Team OF Purp           2:32.60   2
    3 Diachenko, Drew           92 Alex                   2:32.62   2
    4 Thompson, Michael         92 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:36.90   1
    5 Andrews, Myles            93 L. B. Sprint           2:37.81   2
    6 Blackmon, Johnathan       92 Rising Star            2:42.14   2
    7 Flucker, Anthony          92 T.J. Striders          2:42.74   1
    8 Sangster, Deandre         93 Camp Pendleton         2:43.09   1
    9 Harris, Aaron             93 Roses                  2:43.46   1
   10 Montoya, Johnny           92 Valley Unite           2:43.56   3
   11 Fleischhacker, Alexander  92 Alex                   2:46.43   3
   12 Potts, Caleb              92 Chino Youth            2:47.04   2
   13 Veals, Gregory            93 L.A. Jets Boys         2:47.17   1
   14 Smith, Colin              93 LVLT                   2:50.12   1
   15 McCollum, Ben             93 Mira Mesa Missles      2:52.34   1
   16 Kuhlman, Connor           92 Scrr-Sd                2:55.85   1
   17 White, Zaire              92 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:58.70   1
   18 Acord, Aaron              95 Scrr-Sd                2:59.75   2
   19 Martin, Christian         92 Alex                   3:02.08   2
   20 Thornock, Terry           92 LVLT                   3:04.31   2
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=================================================================
    1 Thompson, Michael         92 P.S. Vegas Flyers      5:05.03
    2 Hanna, George             92 Irvine Cougars         5:09.12
    3 Perkins, Joshua           93 Team OF Purp           5:15.01
    4 Melena, Steven            92 Valley Unite           5:18.13
    5 Montoya, Johnny           92 Valley Unite           5:26.17
    6 Basheer, Jamil            92 Valley Unite           5:26.47
    7 Smith, Colin              93 LVLT                   5:29.93
    8 White, Zaire              92 P.S. Vegas Flyers      5:30.57
    9 Fleischhacker, Alexander  92 Alex                   5:31.15
   10 Kuhlman, Connor           92 Scrr-Sd                5:32.45
   11 Gross, Eric               92 TV Time Mach           5:39.04
   12 Fahy, Dylan               92 Rsg Blackbirds         5:47.60
   13 Acord, Aaron              95 Scrr-Sd                5:47.67
   14 Brown, Damani             92 Rising Star            6:00.40
   15 Walker, Randi                FLO                    6:01.24
   16 Wilson, Michael           92 Moreno Vall            6:01.50
   17 Thornock, Terry           92 LVLT                   6:01.97
   18 Woods, Tony               92 N'Step Track Club      6:10.42
   19 Parker, Jordan            92 Scrr-Sd                6:17.41
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Gray, Davion              92 P.S. Vegas Flyers     10:51.76
    2 Carter, Devante           92 Unattached            13:05.45
   -- Martin, Geramy            92 Roses                       DQ
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys  Finals
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         53.41
       1) Maldonado, Rocky 92             2) Briggs, Trajuan 92
       3) Davis, Jonathan 92              4) Morgan, Dale 92
    2 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                        53.91
       1) Crosland, Anthony 92            2) Davis, Bryant 92
       3) Faruq, Nurideen 92              4) Ridley, Rashad 92
    3 Valley United Track Club  'B'                         55.61
       1) Avan, Tre'Von 92                2) Clay, Tahree 92
       3) Columbus, Dominque 92           4) Obinna, Iheanyi 93
    4 Alexanders Light'n Expres  'A'                        55.67
       1) Easley, DeAnthony 93            2) Hardwick, DeSaan 92
       3) Morris, Derric 92               4) Diachenko, Drew 92
    5 Team Hurricane Track Team  'A'                        56.78
       1) Milton, Jerome (Jk) 94          2) Carter, Ontiwuan 92
       3) Davis, Vaughn 93                4) Hill, Jaiquan 94
    6 Team OF Purpose Track Clu  'A'                        58.10
       1) Thomas, Christopher 93          2) Perkins, Joshua 93
       3) Blackwell, Victor 93            4) Finlley, La Teyon 93
    7 Imani  'A'                                            58.29
    8 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         58.34
       1) Baker, Jared 93                 2) Hughes, Reginal 93
       3) Johnson, Koloni 93              4) Luckett, Anthony 93
=====================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Team                                                Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         53.58Q  2
    2 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                        54.66Q  1
    3 Alexanders Light'n Expres  'A'                        55.15Q  2
    4 Valley United Track Club  'B'                         56.04Q  1
    5 Team Hurricane Track Team  'A'                        56.74Q  1
    6 Team OF Purpose Track Clu  'A'                        57.97Q  2
    7 Imani  'A'                                            58.37q  1
    8 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         58.39q  2
    9 Team San Diego Panthers  'A'                          59.43   1
   10 T.J. Striders  'A'                                  1:00.03   1
   11 NC Stallions T&F  'A'                               1:00.38   2
   -- L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                      DQ   2
=================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       4:23.39
       1) Morgan, Dale 92                 2) Pool, Kenneth 92
       3) Batson, Diondre 92              4) Clay, Tahree 92
    2 Team Hurricane Track Team  'A'                      4:33.03
       1) Carroll, Christopher 92         2) Carter, Ontiwuan 92
       3) Davis, Vaughn 93                4) Phyfer, Jordan 93
    3 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                       4:48.72
       1) Poole, James 92                 2) Stanley, Quantis 92
       3) Thomas, Kazon 93                4) Floyd (Collins), Markeith 94
    4 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         4:59.58
       1) Callum, Keith 92                2) Harris, Aaron 93
       3) Williams, Jarron 92             4) Turner, Rasheem 92
    5 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       5:00.03
    6 L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                 5:10.30
       1) Nichols, Jason 93               2) Veals, Gregory 93
       3) Louis, Jr., Antoine 93          4) Ally, Keith 93
    7 P.S. Vegas Flyers  'A'                              5:29.72
       1) White, Zaire 92                 2) Coleman, Jurrien 93
       3) Selmon, Jahari 92               4) Julian, Charles 95
   -- United San Diego Athletes  'A'                           DQ
       1) Crosland, Anthony 92            2) Davis, Bryant 92
       3) Faruq, Nurideen 92              4) Ridley, Rashad 92
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Richardson, Melvin        90 L. B. Sprint             12.67   NWI
    2 Ally, Kevin               91 L.A. Jets Boys           12.88   NWI
    3 Woods, Warren             90 Free Spirit              12.90   NWI
    4 Baucham, Brian            90 Quiet Fire               13.16   NWI
    5 Sexton, Jarron            90 Alex                     13.39   NWI
    5 Johnson, Christain           FLO                      13.39   NWI
    7 Falls, Cory               90 Cougars                  13.40   NWI
    7 Griffin, Ashton           90 L. B. Sprint             13.40   NWI
    7 Valdes, Carlo             90 Light Speed              13.40   NWI
==========================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Richardson, Melvin        90 L. B. Sprint             12.68Q  NWI  1
    2 Woods, Warren             90 Free Spirit              12.92Q  NWI  3
    3 Sexton, Jarron            90 Alex                     13.17Q  NWI  2
    4 Ally, Kevin               91 L.A. Jets Boys           12.93Q  NWI  3
    5 Johnson, Christain           FLO                      13.30Q  NWI  2
    6 Falls, Cory               90 Cougars                  13.34Q  NWI  1
    7 Valdes, Carlo             90 Light Speed              13.32q  NWI  3
    8 Baucham, Brian            90 Quiet Fire               13.33q  NWI  3
    9 Griffin, Ashton           90 L. B. Sprint             13.40q  NWI  1
   10 Robinson, Ahmad           91 Blasters                 13.59   NWI  2
   11 Deadwilder, Marquise         FLO                      13.77   NWI  1
   12 Richard, Niegal           90 VSTC                     13.79   NWI  3
   13 Sims, Elijah              90 Alex                     13.89   NWI  1
   14 Ollison, Tyler            91 Alex                     13.97   NWI  1
   15 Stahovich, Brian          90 NC Stallions T&F         14.02   NWI  2
   16 White, Plaire             90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        14.30   NWI  2
   17 Williams, Jonathan        90 VSTC                     14.64   NWI  1
   18 Williams, Marlon          91 VSTC                     16.14   NWI  2
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Richardson, Melvin        90 L. B. Sprint             26.36   NWI
    2 Garza, Matt               90 Light Speed              26.49   NWI
    3 Hester, Aaron             90 Quiet Fire               26.57   NWI
    4 Griffin, Ashton           90 L. B. Sprint             26.77   NWI
    5 Glasper, John             90 VSTC                     26.97   NWI
    6 Johnson, Christain           FLO                      28.66   NWI
    7 Adkins, Aaron             91 SSJT                     28.88   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Richardson, Melvin        90 L. B. Sprint             25.90Q  NWI  1
    2 Glasper, John             90 VSTC                     27.08Q  NWI  2
    3 Adkins, Aaron             91 SSJT                     28.54Q  NWI  3
    4 Garza, Matt               90 Light Speed              26.60q  NWI  1
    5 Hester, Aaron             90 Quiet Fire               26.62q  NWI  1
    6 Griffin, Ashton           90 L. B. Sprint             26.73q  NWI  1
    7 Johnson, Christain           FLO                      27.27q  NWI  2
    8 Broadnax, Roshawn         91 Blasters                 27.34q  NWI  1
    9 Woods, Warren             90 Free Spirit              27.51q  NWI  1
   10 Currie, Ray               90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        27.77   NWI  2
   11 Anderson, Gregory         91 Hawks Track Club         27.79   NWI  2
   12 Satterfield Jr., Frank    90 LVHT                     27.89   NWI  2
   13 Valdes, Carlo             90 Light Speed              27.90   NWI  2
   14 Robinson, Ahmad           91 Blasters                 28.42   NWI  1
   15 Deadwilder, Marquise         FLO                      28.64   NWI  2
   16 Swafford, Ryan            90 N'Step Track Club        28.69   NWI  3
   17 Jones, Chirstopher        90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        29.00   NWI  3
   18 Shorter II, Eric          90 Alex                     29.15   NWI  2
   19 Sexton, Jarron            90 Alex                     29.16   NWI  1
   20 Mitchell, Karlton         91 TV Time Mach             29.70   NWI  3
   21 Burke, Armand             91 LVHT                     30.52   NWI  3
   22 White, Plaire             90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        30.58   NWI  3
   23 Williams, Jonathan        90 VSTC                     31.15   NWI  3
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys  Finals
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Hester, Aaron             90 Quiet Fire               57.98
    2 Garza, Matt               90 Light Speed              58.98
    3 Taylor, James             90 Bay City Unicorns        59.74
    4 Knowles, Justin              Imani                  1:02.26
    5 Smith, Andrew             90 Swift Performance      1:02.38
    6 Adkins, Aaron             91 SSJT                   1:03.22
    7 Baucham, Brian            90 Quiet Fire             1:04.23
   -- Satterfield Jr., Frank    90 LVHT                       DNF
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Gonzalez, Robert          90 Hawks Track Club         58.31q  1
    2 Hester, Aaron             90 Quiet Fire               59.51q  1
    3 Garza, Matt               90 Light Speed            1:00.49q  1
    4 Taylor, James             90 Bay City Unicorns      1:00.54q  1
    5 Satterfield Jr., Frank    90 LVHT                   1:01.13q  1
    6 Baucham, Brian            90 Quiet Fire             1:02.36q  1
    7 Knowles, Justin              Imani                  1:02.78q  1
    8 Adkins, Aaron             91 SSJT                   1:02.89q  3
    9 Smith, Andrew             90 Swift Performance      1:03.25q  2
   10 Jackson, Benjamin         90 Corona Roadr           1:03.39   2
   11 Mitchell, Karlton         91 TV Time Mach           1:03.92   2
   12 Deadwilder, Marquise         FLO                    1:04.02   1
   13 Jones, Chirstopher        90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:04.74   2
   14 Macky, Cameron            91 Tsd Panthers           1:04.87   3
   15 Glasper, John             90 VSTC                   1:05.20   3
   16 Hood, Sar'on              90 Alex                   1:05.28   2
   17 McCallum, Jason           91 Alex                   1:05.39   3
   18 Gaiter, Farahn            90 VSTC                   1:05.91   3
   19 Deguchi, Robert           90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:06.23   2
   20 Nash, Corey               90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:06.49   2
   21 Bell, Tyrell              90 Usa                    1:06.70   2
   22 Swafford, Ryan            90 N'Step Track Club      1:06.99   3
   23 Cox II, Alan              91 NC Stallions T&F       1:07.28   3
   24 Burke, Armand             91 LVHT                   1:11.98   3
=====================================================================
  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Andraszczyk, Michael      90 Irvine Cougars         2:11.93   1
    2 Wyatt, Reggie             90 Swift Performance      2:17.16   1
    3 Enunu, Timiniro              West Coast Gazelles    2:19.85   1
    4 Williams, Austin          91 Roses                  2:21.09   1
    5 Villasin, Michael         90 Equalizers             2:23.15   1
    6 Knowles, Justin              Imani                  2:26.10   1
    7 Deguchi, Robert           90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:27.03   2
    8 Bettisworth, Douglas      90 Valley Unite           2:28.26   1
    9 Nash, Corey               90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:29.80   2
   10 Peters, Colby             90 TV Time Mach           2:30.49   2
   11 Mitchell, Karlton         91 TV Time Mach           2:30.94   1
   12 Hood, Sar'on              90 Alex                   2:31.34   1
   13 St. Laurent, Samuel       90 Scrr-Sd                2:32.44   2
   14 Gaiter, Farahn            90 VSTC                   2:36.80   2
   15 Walters, Michael          90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:37.73   2
   16 Macky, Cameron            91 Tsd Panthers           2:39.31   2
   17 Broxterman, Kyle          91 Millennium Express     2:39.65   2
   18 Cagle, Timothy            91 P.S. Vegas Flyers      3:03.81   2
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Andraszczyk, Michael      90 Irvine Cougars         4:33.66
    2 Williams, Austin          91 Roses                  4:43.75
    3 Wyatt, Reggie             90 Swift Performance      4:49.07
    4 Bettisworth, Douglas      90 Valley Unite           4:49.13
    5 Deguchi, Robert           90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      4:53.85
    6 Peters, Colby             90 TV Time Mach           4:57.03
    7 St. Laurent, Samuel       90 Scrr-Sd                5:03.08
    8 Fulmer, Austin            90 Hawks Track Club       5:04.71
    9 Gonzalez, Oscar           90 Equalizers             5:05.97
   10 Nash, Corey               90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      5:09.29
   11 Strauther, Joshua         90 Swift Performance      5:10.48
   12 Schauffele, Nicholas      90 Millennium Express     5:11.65
   13 El-Arabi, Ahmad           91 Unattached             5:11.89
   14 Broxterman, Kyle          91 Millennium Express     5:17.60
   15 Jarvis, Collin            91 Scrr-Sd                5:21.90
   16 Toledo, Erick             90 Scrr-Sd                5:23.97
   17 DeBarrows, Anthony        90 Tsd Panthers           5:30.64
=================================================================
  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Peters, Colby             90 TV Time Mach          10:29.17
    2 Confer, Brendon           90 Irvine Cougars        10:36.71
    3 St. Laurent, Samuel       90 Scrr-Sd               10:51.62
    4 Gonzalez, Oscar           90 Equalizers            10:51.72
    5 Jarvis, Collin            91 Scrr-Sd               11:05.01
    6 Enowitz, Ben              90 Scrr-Sd               11:07.91
    7 El-Arabi, Ahmad           91 Unattached            11:10.38
    8 Schauffele, Nicholas      90 Millennium Express    11:23.91
    9 Austin, Light             90 Equalizers            11:27.73
   10 Hendra, James             90 Time Machine Usa      11:56.56
   11 Patterson, James          91 Mira Mesa Missles     12:29.53
   12 Hodges, Alex              91 TV Time Mach          12:48.04
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Villasin, Michael         90 Equalizers            10:59.94
    2 Booker-Pomata, Domenick   91 Roses                 12:17.13
========================================================================
  80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sykes, Christopher        90 Team World               12.70   NWI  1
  2 Marinez, Taylor           90 Free Spirit              13.40   NWI  1
  3 Butts, Ryan               90 Free Spirit              13.61   NWI  1
  4 Houser, Ryan                 FLO                      14.18   NWI  1
  5 Cox, Marquise             91 Swift Performance        14.23   NWI  1
  6 Jones, Chirstopher        90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        14.38   NWI  2
  7 Johnson, Christain           FLO                      15.14   NWI  1
  8 Gilbeau Jr., Kenneth      90 Team World               16.27   NWI  1
  9 Riley, Kevin              90 No Limit                 16.45   NWI  2
 10 Todd, Steve                  Imani                    16.61   NWI  2
 11 Stewart, Zach             90 TV Time Mach             18.23   NWI  2
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                             51.43
       1) Parks, Donte 91                 2) Griffin, Ashton 90
       3) Turner, Eddie 90                4) Richardson, Melvin 90
    2 Swift Performance  'A'                                52.03
       1) Smith, Andrew 90                2) Cox, Marquise 91
       3) Cox, Maurice 91                 4) Deslonde, Brian 90
    3 Martin L. King Blasters  'A'                          52.31
       1) Broadnax, Roshawn 91            2) Clay, Brenna 91
       3) Robinson, Ahmad 91              4) Gilbert, Ricky 90
    3 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                        52.31
       1) Bell, Tyrell 90                 2) Cannon, Isaac 90
       3) Gathright, Jeremy 91            4) Richardson, Kyle 90
    5 NC Stallions T&F  'B'                                 52.83
    6 Team San Diego Panthers  'A'                          56.04
       1) Chavarin, Andres 90             2) Gawne, Jonathan 90
       3)                                 4) Macky, Cameron 91
=================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                      4:07.28
       1) Phillips, Christopher 90        2) Richardson, Kyle 90
       3) Gathright, Jeremy 91            4) Cannon, Isaac 90
    2 Swift Performance  'A'                              4:08.05
       1) Smith, Andrew 90                2) Wyatt, Reggie 90
       3) Holland, Dante 91               4) Deslonde, Brian 90
    3 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               4:09.83
       1) Anderson, Gregory 91            2) Gonzalez, Robert 90
       3) Gryder, Carroll 90              4) Lard, Kyle 90
    4 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         4:10.65
       1) Williams, Austin 91             2) Holmes, Ryan 90
       3) Wells, Dorian 90                4) Walls, Josh 91
    5 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                            4:16.78
    6 L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                 4:27.98
       1) Harris, Vaness 91               2) Ally, Kevin 91
       3) Allen, Daniel 91                4) Parsley, Barrington 91
   -- NC Stallions T&F  'B'                                    NT
   -- Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                                 NT
       1) Sobol, Jared 91                 2) Weathers, Robert 90
       3) Lodygowski, Daniel 90           4) Ochart, Adam 91
=================================================================
  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 United San Diego Athletes  'A'                      9:41.25
       1) Cannon, Isaac 90                2) Gathright, Jeremy 91
       3) Richardson, Kyle 90             4) Phillips, Christopher 90
    2 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         9:46.34
       1) Williams, Austin 91             2) Wells, Dorian 90
       3) Holmes, Ryan 90                 4) Walls, Josh 91
    3 Hawks Track Club  'A'                              10:08.27
       1) Anderson, Gregory 91            2) Gonzalez, Robert 90
       3) Gryder, Carroll 90              4) Lard, Kyle 90
    4 West Coast Gazelles  'A'                           10:35.57
    5 Swift Performance  'A'                             10:38.67
       1) Strauther, Joshua 90            2) Cox, Marquise 91
       3) White, Lester 91                4) Holland, Dante 91
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Danns, Dax                88 Blasters                 11.49   NWI
    2 Anderson, Ellis           88 Cougars                  11.58   NWI
    3 Green, Isaiah             88 Cougars                  11.67   NWI
    4 Waters, Jeffery           88 Alex                     11.76   NWI
    5 Johnson, Stafon           88 L.A. Jets Boys           11.79   NWI
    6 Williams, Craig           88 Imani                    11.85   NWI
    7 McNeal, Cameron           88 SC Cheetahs              12.05   NWI
    8 Brown, Davon              89 Bay City Unicorns        12.07   NWI
    9 Banks, Shelton            88 Valley Unite             12.32   NWI
==========================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Danns, Dax                88 Blasters                 11.64Q  NWI  2
    2 Anderson, Ellis           88 Cougars                  11.69Q  NWI  1
    3 Green, Isaiah             88 Cougars                  11.72Q  NWI  3
    4 Banks, Shelton            88 Valley Unite             11.78Q  NWI  1
    5 Brown, Davon              89 Bay City Unicorns        11.93Q  NWI  3
    5 Johnson, Stafon           88 L.A. Jets Boys           11.93Q  NWI  3
    7 Waters, Jeffery           88 Alex                     11.98Q  NWI  2
    8 McNeal, Cameron           88 SC Cheetahs              11.98q  NWI  1
    9 Williams, Craig           88 Imani                    12.16q  NWI  1
   10 Sims, Isaiah              89 Alex                     12.29   NWI  2
   11 Irving, Whitney           88 T.J. Striders            12.30   NWI  2
   12 Duskin, Dwayne            88 VSTC                     12.35   NWI  3
   13 Thomas, Curtis            89 VSTC                     12.56   NWI  1
   14 Edwards, Mathew           88 VSTC                     12.59   NWI  1
   15 Anderson, Brandon         88 TV Time Mach             12.65   NWI  3
   16 Miller-Jones, Damon       88 Alex                     13.02   NWI  3
   17 Smith, Dimitri            88 VSTC                     13.91   NWI  1
   18 Thompson, Derek           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers        14.40   NWI  1
   19 Austin, Capone            89 VSTC                     14.64   NWI  2
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Jones, Ennis                 Imani                    22.95   NWI
    2 Danns, Dax                88 Blasters                 23.33   NWI
    3 Anderson, Ellis           88 Cougars                  23.60   NWI
    4 Brown, Davon              89 Bay City Unicorns        23.91   NWI
    5 Potter, Emil              88 L. B. Sprint             24.26   NWI
    6 Green, Isaiah             88 Cougars                  24.67   NWI
    7 McNeal, Cameron           88 SC Cheetahs              24.81   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Jones, Ennis                 Imani                    22.85Q  NWI  1
    2 Brown, Davon              89 Bay City Unicorns        23.56Q  NWI  2
    3 Green, Isaiah             88 Cougars                  23.70Q  NWI  3
    4 Danns, Dax                88 Blasters                 23.33Q  NWI  1
    5 Anderson, Ellis           88 Cougars                  23.66Q  NWI  2
    6 Potter, Emil              88 L. B. Sprint             23.89Q  NWI  3
    7 Duskin, Dwayne            88 VSTC                     24.36q  NWI  2
    8 McNeal, Cameron           88 SC Cheetahs              24.41q  NWI  2
    9 Ranger, Antione           88 VSTC                     24.60q  NWI  1
   10 Sims, Isaiah              89 Alex                     25.15   NWI  3
   11 Waters, Jeffery           88 Alex                     25.32   NWI  1
   12 Anderson, Brandon         88 TV Time Mach             25.40   NWI  3
   13 Miller-Jones, Damon       88 Alex                     25.54   NWI  3
   14 Cunningham, Deedward      88 Usa                      26.38   NWI  2
   15 Edwards, Mathew           88 VSTC                     26.70   NWI  2
   16 Adkins, Chris             88 SSJT                     26.89   NWI  1
   17 Proby, Deshawn            89 VSTC                     28.64   NWI  1
   18 Thompson, Derek           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers        29.70   NWI  2
   -- Austin, Capone            89 VSTC                        NT   NWI  3
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys  Finals
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Jones, Ennis                 Imani                    50.19
    2 Anderson, Ellis           88 Cougars                  50.52
    3 Chandy, Zach              88 Light Speed              50.54
    4 Danns, Dax                88 Blasters                 50.63
    5 Duskin, Dwayne            88 VSTC                     53.37
    6 Ranger, Antione           88 VSTC                     54.04
    7 Jimenez, Adrian           88 Light Speed              54.16
    8 Smith, Dana               88 Valley Unite             54.81
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Anderson, Ellis           88 Cougars                  52.56Q  3
    2 Jones, Ennis                 Imani                    52.72Q  2
    3 Danns, Dax                88 Blasters                 52.82Q  1
    4 Ranger, Antione           88 VSTC                     53.58Q  2
    5 Duskin, Dwayne            88 VSTC                     53.63Q  3
    6 Chandy, Zach              88 Light Speed              54.25Q  1
    7 Brown, Baleegh            88 L.A. Jets Boys           54.10q  3
    8 Smith, Dana               88 Valley Unite             54.74q  2
    9 Jimenez, Adrian           88 Light Speed              54.94q  1
   10 Holland, Jamere           88 Valley Unite             55.65   3
   11 Miller-Jones, Damon       88 Alex                     55.90   1
   12 Austin, Creo              88 VSTC                     56.32   3
   13 Thomas, Curtis            89 VSTC                     56.73   2
   14 Murray, Jonathon             FLO                      57.30   2
   15 Cooper, Maurice           88 VSTC                     57.36   1
   16 Camacho, Jovane           89 Scrr-Sd                  57.57   2
   17 Cunningham, Deedward      88 Usa                      59.94   3
   18 Adkins, Chris             88 SSJT                   1:01.90   2
   19 Edwards, Mathew           88 VSTC                   1:02.94   3
=====================================================================
  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Guitterez, Nevin          89 Team World             2:05.95   1
    2 Brown, Baleegh            88 L.A. Jets Boys         2:06.95   2
    3 Jimenez, Adrian           88 Light Speed            2:07.17   1
    4 Patterson, Travon         88 L. B. Sprint           2:07.17   1
    5 Dunn, Geoff               88 Valley Unite           2:07.86   1
    6 Goodwin, Deskin           88 Valley Unite           2:09.43   1
    7 Alvarez, John             88 Unattached             2:11.35   1
    8 Mahony, Rory              88 Equalizers             2:11.83   1
    9 Cooper, Maurice           88 VSTC                   2:12.23   1
   10 Battle, Pernell           89 Mira Mesa Missles      2:17.56   1
   11 Robinson, Daron           88 VSTC                   2:17.91   2
   12 Martinez, Keith           89 VSTC                   2:19.25   2
   13 Leveille, Maurice         89 Alex                   2:23.87   2
   14 Letson, Timothy           88 NC Stallions T&F       2:27.56   2
   15 Vettel, Mathew            89 NC Stallions T&F       2:31.75   2
   16 Gray, Anthony             88 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:31.87   2
   17 Wright, Curtis            89 Alex                   2:44.71   2
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Dunn, Geoff               88 Valley Unite           4:24.01
    1 Patterson, Travon         88 L. B. Sprint           4:24.01
    3 Alvarez, John             88 Unattached             4:27.43
    4 De Santiago, Derek        88 Unattached             4:31.28
    5 Mahony, Rory              88 Equalizers             4:34.99
    6 Zappala, Jordan           88 Tsd Panthers           4:45.82
    6 Lockhart, Dominic         88 Scrr-Sd                4:45.82
    8 Hoppie, Kurtis            88 DRLV                   4:48.71
    9 Van Dyke, Matthew         89 Scrr-Sd                4:49.12
   10 Kuhlman, Travis           89 Scrr-Sd                4:49.45
   11 Lillibridge, Daniel       89 Scrr-Sd                4:51.54
   12 Leveille, Maurice         89 Alex                   4:52.00
   13 Vettel, Mathew            89 NC Stallions T&F       4:58.05
   14 Strozier, Jabari          88 Roses                  5:12.66
   15 Tino, Dominick            88 Tsd Panthers           5:50.02
=================================================================
  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Dunn, Geoff               88 Valley Unite           9:41.01
    2 Alvarez, John             88 Unattached             9:42.42
    3 Batres, Johnathan         88 Valley Unite           9:59.41
    4 Hoppie, Kurtis            88 DRLV                  10:07.69
    5 Martineau, Joseph         88 Scrr-Sd               10:12.60
    6 Kuhlman, Travis           89 Scrr-Sd               10:13.45
    7 Garcia, Francisco         88 Valley Unite          10:24.65
    8 Lillibridge, Daniel       89 Scrr-Sd               10:30.11
    9 Van Dyke, Matthew         89 Scrr-Sd               10:34.04
   10 Kaminski, Axl             88 Team OF Purp          10:42.39
=================================================================
  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Moncada, Jose             89 Brea Track Club       18:03.41
    2 Mendoza, Nestor           88 Cool Runnings         20:43.69
   -- Morales, Anthony          89 Millennium Express          DQ
   -- Townsend, Leon            88 Roses                       DQ
========================================================================
  100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Austin, Terrance          88 L. B. Sprint             14.42   NWI  1
  2 Morgan, Josh              88 Valley Unite             14.43   NWI  1
  3 Hernandez, Michael        88 Team World               14.53   NWI  1
  4 Maxwell, Ryan             88 Light Speed              15.38   NWI  1
  5 Ng, Noah                  88 TV Time Mach             15.41   NWI  2
  6 Moore, Dillon             88 Valley Unite             15.90   NWI  1
  7 Walters, Jarrod           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers        16.37   NWI  1
  8 Wright, Anthony           89 CA Quicksilv             16.52   NWI  1
  9 Murray, Jonathon             FLO                      17.05   NWI  1
 10 Brookins, Ronald             FLO                      17.24   NWI  2
 11 Prentice, Terry           89 Unattached               17.27   NWI  1
 12 Hernandez, Diego          89 Brea Track Club          17.64   NWI  2
 13 Johnson, Marquis          88 Blasters                 19.66   NWI  2
 14 Howell, Lavelle           89 Blasters                 19.87   NWI  2
 15 Currie, Rashad            89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        19.93   NWI  2
========================================================================
  200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Moore, Dillon             88 Valley Unite             26.36   NWI  1
  2 Austin, Terrance          88 L. B. Sprint             26.73   NWI  1
  3 Oneil, Theo               88 L. B. Sprint             26.88   NWI  1
  4 Ng, Noah                  88 TV Time Mach             26.91   NWI  1
  5 Murray, Jonathon             FLO                      27.45   NWI  2
  6 Hernandez, Michael        88 Team World               28.22   NWI  1
  7 Morgan, Josh              88 Valley Unite             28.60   NWI  1
  8 Walters, Jarrod           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers        28.78   NWI  1
  9 Wright, Anthony           89 CA Quicksilv             28.86   NWI  2
 10 Prentice, Terry           89 Unattached               29.72   NWI  1
 11 Verner, Al                88 Bay City Unicorns        30.60   NWI  2
 12 Brookins, Ronald             FLO                      32.00   NWI  2
 13 Currie, Rashad            89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        33.77   NWI  2
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys  Finals
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Imani  'A'                                            45.03
    2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         45.63
       1) Banks, Shelton 88               2) Holland, Jamere 88
       3) Moore, Dillon 88                4) Goodwin, Deskin 88
    3 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         46.39
       1) Anderson, Ellis 88              2) Carter, Raymond 88
       3) Faulkner, Chris 88              4) Green, Isaiah 88
    4 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                             46.50
       1) Austin, Terrance 88             2) Oneil, Theo 88
       3) Patterson, Travon 88            4) Potter, Emil 88
    5 Alexanders Light'n Expres  'A'                        47.47
       1) Miller-Jones, Damon 88          2) Jones, Damon 88
       3) Waters, Jeffery 88              4) Sims, Isaiah 89
    6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                48.15
       1) Brown, Davon 89                 2) Williams, Justyn 91
       3) Brown, Ralton 89                4) Beasley, DeAndre 89
    7 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            49.53
       1) Adams, Brandon 88               2) Calvin, Christopher 88
       3) Henson, Marcus 88               4) Perez, Giovanni 88
    8 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                                51.22
       1) Stacey, Jarrell 88              2) Vann, Bryan 88
       3) Funches, Maurice 88             4) Jackson, Brandon 89
=====================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Team                                                Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Imani  'A'                                            45.01q  1
    2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                         45.36q  1
    3 Crenshaw Running Cougars  'A'                         46.44q  1
    4 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                             46.45q  2
    5 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                47.36q  2
    6 Alexanders Light'n Expres  'A'                        47.65q  2
    7 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                            49.02q  2
    8 Martin L. King Blasters  'A'                          49.25q  1
    9 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                                50.67q  2
=====================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=====================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       3:33.88   1
       1) Banks, Shelton 88               2) Holland, Jamere 88
       3) Smith, Dana 88                  4) Hernandez, William 88
    2 Light Speed Track Club  'A'                         3:34.50   1
       1) Maxwell, Ryan 88                2) Jackson, Talmadge 88
       3) Jimenez, Adrian 88              4) Chandy, Zach 88
    3 Imani  'A'                                          3:35.96   1
    4 L.A. Jets Boys  'A'                                 3:37.49   1
       1) Fredieu, Damon 88               2) Johnson, Stafon 88
       3) Bluford, Shane 88               4) Brown, Baleegh 88
    5 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                           3:37.67   1
       1) Ceaser, Sam 88                  2) Oneil, Theo 88
       3) Patterson, Travon 88            4) Potter, Emil 88
    6 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                       3:43.98   1
       1) Thomas, Curtis 89               2) Duskin, Dwayne 88
       3) Austin, Creo 88                 4) Ranger, Antione 88
    7 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                          3:51.04   2
       1) Adams, Brandon 88               2) Perez, Giovanni 88
       3) Henson, Marcus 88               4) Kennedy, Tojsh 89
    8 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              3:51.69   2
       1) Williams, Justyn 91             2) Beasley, DeAndre 89
       3) Brown, Ralton 89                4) Funches, Maurice 88
    9 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'B'                       3:58.72   2
       1) Moore, Michael 88               2) Cooper, Maurice 88
       3) Robinson, Daron 88              4) Martinez, Keith 89
   10 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                              4:04.56   2
       1) Vann, Bryan 88                  2) Chaney-Waller, Sean 89
       3) Stacey, Jarrell 88              4)
=================================================================
  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       8:48.12
    2 L.A. Jets Boys  'B'                                 8:58.07
    3 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                       9:11.42
       1) Robinson, Daron 88              2) Cooper, Maurice 88
       3) Moore, Michael 88               4) Martinez, Keith 89
    4 Quiet Fire Track Club  'A'                          9:37.01
       1) Calvin, Christopher 88          2) Kennedy, Tojsh 89
       3) Perez, Giovanni 88              4) Henson, Marcus 88
    5 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              9:41.04
       1) Beasley, DeAndre 89             2) Brown, Ralton 89
       3) Funches, Maurice 88             4) Stacey, Jarrell 88
    6 Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                         9:46.58
       1) Strozier, Jabari 88             2) Holmes, Reynolds 88
       3) Anderson, Marcus 88             4) North, Martell 88
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Jones, Derick             86 Imani                    10.58   NWI
    2 Carter, Darrell           86 VSTC                     11.13   NWI
    3 Darby, Travonte           86 VSTC                     11.31   NWI
    4 Morton, Damon             86 Swift Performance        11.36   NWI
    5 Fields, Brandon           87 T.J. Striders            11.38   NWI
    6 Wright, Jerry             86 Usa                      11.51   NWI
    7 Scott, Antonio            86 VSTC                     11.53   NWI
    8 Willmott, Derek           86 VSTC                     11.56   NWI
    9 Spencer, Trayvon          87 Bay City Unicorns        11.57   NWI
==========================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
   -- Moreno, Darnell           87 T.J. Striders              SCR
   -- Crisp, Kyle               86 Light Speed                SCR
    1 Jones, Derick             86 Imani                    10.80Q  NWI  1
    2 Willmott, Derek           86 VSTC                     11.51Q  NWI  2
    3 Carter, Darrell           86 VSTC                     11.19Q  NWI  1
    4 Fields, Brandon           87 T.J. Striders            11.58Q  NWI  2
    4 Spencer, Trayvon          87 Bay City Unicorns        11.58Q  NWI  2
    6 Darby, Travonte           86 VSTC                     11.47Q  NWI  1
    7 Scott, Antonio            86 VSTC                     11.48q  NWI  1
    8 Morton, Damon             86 Swift Performance        11.51q  NWI  1
    9 Wright, Jerry             86 Usa                      11.59q  NWI  2
   10 Telemaque, Meshawn        86 T.J. Striders            11.64   NWI  1
   11 Morris, Roland            86 San Diego Finest         11.75   NWI  2
   12 Jones, Randy              86 Usa                      11.86   NWI  1
   13 Spicer, Averil               West Coast Gazelles      11.90   NWI  1
   14 Larry, Lionel             86 Imani                    11.94   NWI  2
   15 Elzy, Marcus              87 VSTC                     12.04   NWI  2
   16 Flournoy, Adam            87 Usa                      13.21   NWI  2
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Larry, Lionel             86 Imani                    22.24   NWI
    2 Crisp, Kyle               86 Light Speed              22.87   NWI
    3 Morton, Damon             86 Swift Performance        23.15   NWI
    4 Wright, Jerry             86 Usa                      23.67   NWI
    5 Jones, Randy              86 Usa                      23.89   NWI
    6 Telemaque, Meshawn        86 T.J. Striders            23.90   NWI
    7 Moreno, Darnell           87 T.J. Striders            24.54   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Larry, Lionel             86 Imani                    22.25Q  NWI  1
    2 Carter, Darrell           86 VSTC                     22.78Q  NWI  3
    3 Crisp, Kyle               86 Light Speed              22.94Q  NWI  2
    4 Morton, Damon             86 Swift Performance        23.13Q  NWI  3
    5 Moreno, Darnell           87 T.J. Striders            23.21Q  NWI  1
    6 Wright, Jerry             86 Usa                      23.35Q  NWI  2
    7 Jones, Randy              86 Usa                      23.40q  NWI  3
    8 Willmott, Derek           86 VSTC                     23.48q  NWI  2
    9 Telemaque, Meshawn        86 T.J. Striders            23.64q  NWI  3
   10 Rodriguez, Alex              So Cal Cheetahs Men      23.72   NWI  2
   11 Weathers, Vinnie          91 San Diego Finest         23.98   NWI  1
   12 Elzy, Marcus              87 VSTC                     24.55   NWI  1
   13 Nelson, Deseah            87 Unattached               25.09   NWI  3
   14 Branigan, Shontae         87 THTT                     25.42   NWI  2
   15 Sims, Marcellus           87 Alex                     25.49   NWI  3
   16 Wickliffe, Stanley        86 P.S. Vegas Flyers        26.06   NWI  3
   17 Flournoy, Adam            87 Usa                      26.46   NWI  1
   18 Woods, Stephen            86 Tsd Panthers             30.62   NWI  3
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys  Finals
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Phillips, Tee                Imani                    49.35
    2 Moreno, Darnell           87 T.J. Striders            49.57
    3 Crisp, Kyle               86 Light Speed              50.19
    4 Hamilton, Ramon              Imani                    50.86
    5 Nmkoff, Dani              86 NC Stallions T&F         51.12
    6 Jones, Randy              86 Usa                      52.51
    7 Walker, Jabari            86 VSTC                     54.59
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Phillips, Tee                Imani                    49.93Q  1
    2 Moreno, Darnell           87 T.J. Striders            50.31Q  3
    3 Crisp, Kyle               86 Light Speed              51.45Q  2
    4 Hamilton, Ramon              Imani                    51.62Q  2
    5 Nmkoff, Dani              86 NC Stallions T&F         51.65Q  3
    6 Walker, Jabari            86 VSTC                     54.16Q  1
    7 Jones, Randy              86 Usa                      53.19q  3
    8 Coch, Nate                87 Unattached               53.97q  3
    9 Elzy, Marcus              87 VSTC                     55.12q  3
   10 Springfield, Andre        87 Blasters                 55.78   1
   11 Sims, Marcellus           87 Alex                     55.79   2
   12 Hill, Derrick             87 Bay City Unicorns        56.01   1
   13 Gaiter, Farrell           87 VSTC                     56.46   2
   14 Branigan, Shontae         87 THTT                     57.68   3
   15 Toomer, Kyle              87 THTT                     58.09   2
   16 Wickliffe, Stanley        86 P.S. Vegas Flyers        58.68   1
   17 Flournoy, Adam            87 Usa                      58.91   1
   18 Barnum, Clifford          87 P.S. Vegas Flyers      1:01.59   1
   19 Woods, Stephen            86 Tsd Panthers           1:05.39   2
=====================================================================
  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Haddan, Michael           86 Irvine Cougars         1:56.45   1
    2 Sims, Marcellus           87 Alex                   2:07.76   1
    3 Tillman, Shane            86 T.J. Striders          2:08.37   1
    4 Cohen, Yermie             87 L.A. Jets Boys         2:09.22   2
    5 Norwood, Donnell          87 L. B. Sprint           2:12.09   1
    6 Jones, Randy              86 Usa                    2:14.45   2
    7 Gaiter, Farrell           87 VSTC                   2:15.77   1
    8 Rosas, LeRoy              86 Lathrop                2:16.53   2
    8 Ulmer, Kameron            87 T.J. Striders          2:16.53   2
   10 Kolarik, Brett            87 Unattached             2:16.68   2
   11 Toomer, Kyle              87 THTT                   2:19.49   2
   12 Barnum, Clifford          87 P.S. Vegas Flyers      2:25.87   1
   13 Montano, Alec             87 TV Time Mach           2:39.74   1
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Haddan, Michael           86 Irvine Cougars         4:08.80
    2 Campfield, Brett          87 TV Time Mach           4:16.95
    3 Melena, Jose              87 West Valley Eagles     4:19.94
    4 Mendez, Hector            86 West Coast Gazelles    4:24.71
    5 St. Laurent, Michael      87 Scrr-Sd                4:26.65
    6 Demonte-Finn, Jacob       86 Unattached             4:37.37
    7 Woodside, Drake           86 TV Time Mach           4:38.67
    8 Day, Justin               86 Unattached             4:46.25
    9 Ulmer, Kameron            87 T.J. Striders          4:46.65
   10 Barnum, Clifford          87 P.S. Vegas Flyers      4:54.82
=================================================================
  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Melena, Jose              87 West Valley Eagles     9:14.97
    2 Campfield, Brett          87 TV Time Mach           9:38.26
    3 Woodside, Drake           86 TV Time Mach          10:24.36
    4 Day, Justin               86 Unattached            10:44.97
    5 Stevenson, Brian          86 West Coast Gazelles   11:02.65
=======================================================================
  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Profit, Marquis           86 Roses                    15.09   NWI
    2 Rahmaan, Hassan           86 Quiet Fire               15.12   NWI
    3 Dangerfield, Matthew      86 West Valley Eagles       15.89   NWI
    4 Payne, Brian              86 Vsi                      16.08   NWI
    5 Koch, Nate                87 Unattached               17.06   NWI
    6 Moyer, Jared              86 Lathrop                  17.10   NWI
=================================================================
  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Profit, Marquis           86 Roses                    58.02
    2 Malone, Brian             86 Unattached             1:05.24
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys  Finals
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Imani  'A'                                            42.43
    2 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                         43.74
       1) Willmott, Derek 86              2) Carter, Darrell 86
       3) Scott, Antonio 86               4) Darby, Travonte 86
    3 Swift Performance  'A'                                44.17
    4 T.J. Striders  'A'                                    44.57
    5 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               46.15
       1) Burton, Koi                     2) Harris, Randle 87
       3) Haynes, Calvin 87               4) Wells, Elijah 87
    6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                46.31
       1) Black, Eric 87                  2) Brown, Tyrone 87
    7 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                              46.45
    8 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                                48.69
=====================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Team                                                Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Imani  'A'                                            42.46Q  1
    2 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                         43.54Q  2
    3 T.J. Striders  'A'                                    44.28Q  2
    4 Swift Performance  'A'                                44.83Q  1
    5 West Valley Eagles  'A'                               45.58Q  1
    6 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                                46.08Q  2
    7 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                              47.07q  1
    8 Bay City Unicorns  'B'                                49.17q  2
=================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Imani  'A'                                          3:28.53
    2 West Valley Eagles  'A'                             3:39.02
       1) Burton, Koi                     2) Harris, Randle 87
       3) Haynes, Calvin 87               4) Wells, Elijah 87
    3 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                            3:39.69
    4 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                       3:40.78
       1) Elzy, Marcus 87                 2) Scott, Antonio 86
       3) Carter, Darrell 86              4) Gaiter, Farrell 87
    5 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              3:42.98
       1) Black, Eric 87                  2) Brown, Tyrone 87
       3) Thomas, Tye 86                  4)
=================================================================
  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Bay City Unicorns  'A'                              9:58.87
       1) Thomas, Tye 86                  2) Brown, Tyrone 87
=======================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Young Men  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Moore, Carlos                Imani                    10.67   NWI
    2 Smith, Paul               84 THTT                     10.77   NWI
    3 Morrison, Jagon           84 Imani                    10.81   NWI
    4 Samuel, Randy                So Cal Cheetahs Men      11.15   NWI
    5 Davis, Bryn               83 VSTC                     11.18   NWI
    6 Walker, Billy             85 NC Stallions T&F         11.30   NWI
    7 Lee, Travon                  Imani                    11.76   NWI
==========================================================================
  100 Meter Dash Young Men  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Moore, Carlos                Imani                    10.57q  NWI  1
    2 Smith, Paul               84 THTT                     10.80q  NWI  1
    3 Lee, Travon                  Imani                    10.85q  NWI  2
    4 Morrison, Jagon           84 Imani                    10.87q  NWI  2
    5 Walker, Billy             85 NC Stallions T&F         11.01q  NWI  1
    6 Marshall, Kellen          84 VSTC                     11.10q  NWI  1
    7 Samuel, Randy                So Cal Cheetahs Men      11.11q  NWI  1
    8 Davis, Bryn               83 VSTC                     11.12q  NWI  2
    9 Woodard, Antion              Imani                    11.18q  NWI  1
   10 Bolton, John              84 Imani                    11.29   NWI  2
   11 Austin, David                West Coast Gazelles      11.45   NWI  2
   12 Henigan, Rickey           85 Blasters                 12.11   NWI  2
   13 Pitman, Thomas            85 Tsd Panthers             12.43   NWI  1
=======================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Young Men  Finals
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Lee, Travon                  Imani                    21.75   NWI
    2 Cooks, Korey Shawn        85 VSTC                     21.93   NWI
    3 Day, Teddy                84 THTT                     22.09   NWI
    4 Lewis, Charles            85 Imani                    22.51   NWI
    5 Woodard, Antion              Imani                    22.75   NWI
    7 Yeldell, Brandon          84 Unattached               23.78   NWI
==========================================================================
  200 Meter Dash Young Men  Preliminaries
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
==========================================================================
    1 Lee, Travon                  Imani                    21.84Q  NWI  1
    2 Jones, Tyrae              85 NC Stallions T&F         22.68Q  NWI  2
    3 Woodard, Antion              Imani                    22.72Q  NWI  3
    4 Cooks, Korey Shawn        85 VSTC                     21.91Q  NWI  1
    6 Yeldell, Brandon          84 Unattached               23.54Q  NWI  3
    7 Lewis, Charles            85 Imani                    22.09q  NWI  1
    8 Day, Teddy                84 THTT                     22.18q  NWI  1
    9 Rodgers, Quentin             So Cal Cheetahs Men      22.93q  NWI  2
   10 Marshall, Kellen          84 VSTC                     23.30   NWI  2
   11 Montrell, Donn            84 VSTC                     23.76   NWI  2
   12 Henigan, Rickey           85 Blasters                 24.22   NWI  3
   13 Gray, Tyson               84 Team Edge                24.82   NWI  1
   14 Pitman, Thomas            85 Tsd Panthers             25.16   NWI  1
   -- McIntosh, Brian           84 Team Edge                  DNF   NWI  3
=================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Young Men  Finals
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Littleton, Jarvis            Imani                    48.73
    2 Lewis, Charles            85 Imani                    49.52
    3 Roberts, Jonathan         84 Free Spirit              49.57
    4 Yeldell, Brandon          84 Unattached               49.71
    5 Currie, Rayland           85 P.S. Vegas Flyers        50.88
    6 Swift, Jonathon           85 Ies                      51.16
    7 Fleming, Chris            84 Free Spirit              51.48
    8 Davies, Deangelo          85 Alex                     52.28
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Dash Young Men  Preliminaries
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Lewis, Charles            85 Imani                    49.10Q  2
    2 Littleton, Jarvis            Imani                    49.38Q  1
    3 Roberts, Jonathan         84 Free Spirit              49.19Q  2
    4 Yeldell, Brandon          84 Unattached               50.05Q  1
    5 Currie, Rayland           85 P.S. Vegas Flyers        50.28Q  1
    6 Swift, Jonathon           85 Ies                      51.33Q  2
    7 Whitehead, Marcus         84 Unattached               50.45q  1
    8 Fleming, Chris            84 Free Spirit              51.45q  1
    9 Davies, Deangelo          85 Alex                     51.62q  2
   10 Hunter, Thomas            83 Bay City Unicorns        51.62   2
   11 Graves, Kevin             85 THTT                     52.90   1
   12 Walker, Ryan              85 NC Stallions T&F         54.30   2
=====================================================================
  800 Meter Run Young Men
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Whitehead, Marcus         84 Unattached             1:59.52   2
    2 Barrett, Sean             85 Unattached             1:59.86   2
    3 Collins, Jon              84 Bay City Unicorns      2:00.13   1
    4 Williams, Arthur          84 West Coast Gazelles    2:01.54   1
    5 Hernandez, George         85 Unattached             2:03.59   1
    6 Burrola, Joe              84 LVLT                   2:04.73   1
    7 Haney, DeAndre               Imani                  2:04.80   1
    8 Stevenson, Kyle           85 Royal-T Track Club     2:04.84   1
    9 Ramirez, Kyle             85 TV Time Mach           2:05.77   1
   10 Montgomery, Kyle          85 Bay City Unicorns      2:12.47   1
=================================================================
  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Burrola, Joe              84 LVLT                   4:13.56
    2 Ramirez, Kyle             85 TV Time Mach           4:15.60
    3 Trnadad, Andrew           84 West Coast Gazelles    4:16.73
    4 Gonzales, John            84 Team Edge              4:41.42
    5 Castellanos, Victor       85 Sccw                   4:53.26
    6 Aguilar, Pedro            85 Sccw                   5:00.92
=================================================================
  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Aguilar, Pedro            85 Sccw                  18:50.71
    2 Navarro, Jovany           85 Cool Runnings         19:15.84
    3 Castellanos, Victor       85 Sccw                  20:14.67
=======================================================================
  110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
=======================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
    1 Woods, Craig                 Imani                    14.96   NWI
    2 Symons, Jake              84 No Limit                 15.09   NWI
    3 Smith, Joshua             83 Imani                    15.15   NWI
    4 Stallworth, Mentor        84 Roses                    16.20   NWI
    5 Gray, Tyson               84 Team Edge                16.79   NWI
    6 Montgomery, Kyle          85 Bay City Unicorns        16.91   NWI
=====================================================================
  400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
=====================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
    1 Symons, Jake              84 No Limit                 56.04   1
    2 Woods, Craig                 Imani                    57.67   2
    3 Stallworth, Mentor        84 Roses                    57.76   1
    4 Montgomery, Kyle          85 Bay City Unicorns        59.22   2
    5 Jones, Tyrae              85 NC Stallions T&F       1:01.63   1
=================================================================
  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Burrola, Joe              84 LVLT                   7:00.97
    2 Uvesti, Rudy              83 West Coast Gazelles    7:18.16
=================================================================
  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Imani  'B'                                            40.84
    2 Team Hurricane Track Team  'A'                        41.86
       1) Graves, Kevin 85                2) Smith, Paul 84
       3) Day, Teddy 84                   4) Townsend, Donald 84
    3 Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                           42.33
    4 Imani  'A'                                            42.49
    5 Vegas Stealth Track Club  'A'                         42.76
       1) Davis, Bryn 83                  2) Dunn, Montrell 84
       3) Marshall, Kellen 84             4) Cooks, Korey Shawn 85
    6 NC Stallions T&F  'A'                                 44.07
    7 So Cal Cheetahs Men  'A'                              44.12
=================================================================
  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals 
=================================================================
    1 Imani  'A'                                          3:39.65
==========================================================================
  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Richmond, Tara            92 L. B. Sprint           4- 6         1.37m
  2 Larson, Chelsea           92 Unattached             4- 0         1.21m
  2 Hall, Jasmine             92 Valley Unite           4- 0         1.21m
  2 Peoples, Kountney         92 L. B. Sprint           4- 0         1.21m
  5 Rhodes, Jazmine           92 Light Speed            3-10         1.16m
  6 Santana, Marie            92 Los Angeles Falcons    3- 8         1.11m
  7 Chislom, Casey            92 Unattached             3- 8         1.11m
  8 Robinson, Darrionna       93 SC Cheetahs            3- 4         1.01m
  9 Hicks, Elaine             92 Tsd Panthers           3- 4         1.01m
 -- Edgerson, Shawnte         92 Swift Performance           NH
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Peoples, Kountney         92 L. B. Sprint          12- 6        3.82m
  2 Tedrow, Alison            92 NC Stallions T&F      11-10        3.61m
  3 Green, Kyra               92 Alex                  11-10         3.60m
  4 Greene, Denai             92 Elite Feet            11-10         3.60m
  5 Sauls, Janelle            93 Mira Mesa Missles     11- 8        3.57m
  6 Wilson, Kate                 Chino Youth           11- 8         3.55m
  7 Larson, Chelsea           92 Unattached            11- 7        3.54m
  8 Enoex, Erica              93 Rising Star           11- 4        3.47m
  9 Salazar, Sabrina          92 Hawks Track Club      11- 0         3.35m
 10 Roberts, Brooke           92 Los Angeles Falcons   10- 8        3.25m
 11 McCullom, Cursta          92 TV Time Mach          10- 6        3.20m
 12 Black, Stephanie          92 Quiet Fire            10- 5        3.19m
 13 McAdory, Marielle         92 VSTC                  10- 3        3.14m
 14 Cameron, Shaunice         92 VSTC                  10- 2        3.11m
 15 Hicks, Elaine             92 Tsd Panthers           9-10        3.00m
 16 Cook, Morgan              92 TV Time Mach           9- 9        2.97m
 17 Yancy, Tia                95 P.S. Vegas Flyers      7- 4         2.23m
 18 McKeever, Ke'Aira         96 VSTC                   5-10        1.79m
 19 Price, Warneisha          97 VSTC                   4- 5         1.34m
 -- Warren, Antania           96 THTT                      FOUL
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Jasmine          92 Quiet Fire               7.78m     25- 6  
  2 White, Brittney           92 THTT                     7.39m     24- 3   
  3 Brown, Jenae              93 P.S. Vegas Flyers        7.26m     23-10   
  4 Haydel, Syndey            92 Valley Unite             7.03m     23- 0  
  5 Shaw, Takara              93 P.S. Vegas Flyers        6.99m     22-11  
  6 Cook, Morgan              92 TV Time Mach             6.97m     22-10  
  7 Jackson, Philliceia       92 Blasters                 6.60m     21- 8   
  8 Sanford, Amber            92 Swift Performance        6.44m     21- 1  
  9 Lawson, Kyara             92 L.A. Jets Girls          6.34m     20- 9  
 10 Harris, Kathryn           93 L.A. Jets Girls          5.99m     19- 8   
 11 Gonzalez, Asti            92 Unattached               5.49m     18- 0  
 12 Adkins, Asia              92 N'Step Track Club        5.37m     17- 7  
 13 Williams, Dalynn          94 Blasters                 5.20m     17- 0  
 14 Walker, Sarah             93 LVHT                     4.85m     15-11   
 15 Rankin, Lauren            93 Camp Pendleton           4.65m     15- 3  
 16 Webb, Rachel                 Chino Youth              4.42m     14- 6   
 17 Baker, Chelcee            92 L.A. Jets Girls          4.32m     14- 2  
 18 Calvin, Kiara             93 THTT                     3.83m     12- 6  
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Darrionna       93 SC Cheetahs             21.52m      70- 7
  2 Brown, Jenae              93 P.S. Vegas Flyers       19.66m      64- 6
  3 Russell, Tia              93 L.A. Jets Girls         18.37m      60- 3
  4 Shaw, Takara              93 P.S. Vegas Flyers       17.97m      58-11
  5 Brink, Haley              92 Vsi                     15.23m      50- 0
  6 Wilson, Kate                 Chino Youth             13.85m      45- 5
  7 Sine, Samira              92 Unattached              12.76m      41-10
  8 White, Brittney           92 THTT                    12.62m      41- 5
  9 Pitman, Marissa           92 Tsd Panthers            11.48m      37- 8
 10 McCullough, Chelsee       93 L.A. Jets Girls         10.81m      35- 5
 11 Henry, Desarick           92 FLO                     10.51m      34- 6
 12 Gonzalez, Asti            92 Unattached              10.23m      33- 7
 13 Timms, Sydney             92 Alex                     9.63m      31- 7
 14 Calvin, Kiara             93 THTT                     6.28m      20- 7
==========================================================================
  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Finley, London            90 Quiet Fire             4- 6         1.37m
  2 Peoples, Memori           91 L. B. Sprint           4- 6         1.37m
  3 Profit, Kiani             90 Roses                  4- 4         1.32m
  4 Piper, Hardy              90 Unattached             4- 2         1.27m
  4 Scott, Amber              90 P.S. Vegas Flyers      4- 2         1.27m
  6 Powell, Margaret             Nflight                4- 2         1.27m
  7 Shields, Kathryn          90 Valley Unite           4- 2         1.27m
  8 Porter, Carissa           91 Roses                  4- 2         1.27m
  9 MC Kennon, Kaitlyn        90 Hawks Track Club       4- 2         1.27m
 10 Nash, Emily               90 Cal                    3-10         1.16m
 11 Pitman, Liana             90 Tsd Panthers           3- 8         1.11m
 12 Henry, Aja                91 Winning Edge TC        3- 6         1.06m
 13 Yancy, Anjanelle          91 P.S. Vegas Flyers      3- 0         0.91m
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Karynn              91 Free Spirit           16- 2        4.93m
  2 Reid, Erin                90 L. B. Sprint          15-10         4.82m
  3 Colton, Reny              90 Roses                 14- 9        4.50m
  4 Guillory, Rashawn            FLO                   14- 7         4.44m
  5 Flowers, Leah             90 Valley Unite          14- 2        4.33m
  6 Williams, Brianna            Imani                 13- 6        4.12m
  7 Rodriguez, Melina         91 TV Time Mach          13- 4        4.08m
  8 Anderson, Rai'yana        91 P.S. Vegas Flyers     13- 3         4.03m
  9 Compton, Brittaney        90 SC Cheetahs           13- 1        3.99m
 10 Cook, Brittany            91 TV Time Mach          13- 1         3.98m
 11 Curley-Payne, Cheyenne    90 N'Step Track Club     13- 0         3.96m
 11 Powell, Margaret             Nflight               13- 0         3.96m
 13 Townsend, Jamesha         90 Elite Feet            12- 9        3.90m
 14 Reynolds, Jenna           91 Team World            12- 9        3.89m
 15 Woods, Tianna             90 Team World            11- 7        3.54m
 16 Hensen, Krista            90 Mira Mesa Missles     11- 7         3.53m
 -- Kethen, Venice            91 P.S. Vegas Flyers         FOUL
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Gemma         91 Quiet Fire              10.00m     32- 9  
  2 Barker, Dauria            90 Quiet Fire               9.75m     32- 0   
  3 Jaja, Miata               90 SC Cheetahs              9.74m     31-11  
  4 Williams, Shawnique       90 Hawks Track Club         9.07m     29- 9  
  5 White, Brittany           91 P.S. Vegas Flyers        9.01m     29- 6  
  6 King, Sabrina             90 VSTC                     8.96m     29- 4  
  7 Burns, Jasmine            90 Roses                    8.59m     28- 2  
  8 Osteen, Jasmine           90 VSTC                     8.57m     28- 1  
  9 Moore, Paisley            90 Roses                    8.42m     27- 7  
 10 Robinson, Jazmyne         90 Cougars                  8.24m     27- 0  
 11 Townsend, Aneisha         91 Team OF Purp             8.12m     26- 7  
 12 Rickman, Linsey           91 Camp Pendleton           7.98m     26- 2  
 13 Hereford, Monica          90 Alex                     7.54m     24- 9   
 14 Connor, Monique           91 VSTC                     7.48m     24- 6  
 15 Cagle, Caitlin            90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        7.42m     24- 4  
 16 Walker, Jillian           90 LVHT                     6.49m     21- 3  
 17 Williams, Kalysa          90 Blasters                 5.56m     18- 3   
==========================================================================
  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
==========================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Barker, Dauria            90 Quiet Fire              22.02m      72- 3
  2 Piper, Hardy              90 Unattached              19.42m      63- 8
  3 White, Brittany           91 P.S. Vegas Flyers       18.76m      61- 6
  4 Jaja, Miata               90 SC Cheetahs             18.14m      59- 6
  5 Washington, Gemma         91 Quiet Fire              17.87m      58- 7
  6 Rickman, Linsey           91 Camp Pendleton          17.41m      57- 1
  7 Cagle, Caitlin            90 P.S. Vegas Flyers       17.31m      56- 9
  8 Walker, Jillian           90 LVHT                    15.88m      52- 1
  9 Webb, April                  Chino Youth             12.27m      40- 3
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (300 G) Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Barker, Dauria            90 Quiet Fire              35.16m     115- 4
  2 White, Brittany           91 P.S. Vegas Flyers       23.45m      76-11
  3 Martin, Curtistene        90 Roses                   23.32m      76- 6
  4 Pitman, Liana             90 Tsd Panthers            23.18m      76- 0
  5 Hardy, Piper              90 Chino Youth             22.88m      75- 1
  6 Alexander, Myshauna       91 L.A. Jets Girls         22.61m      74- 2
  7 Nash, Emily               90 Cal                     20.56m      67- 5
  8 Cagle, Caitlin            90 P.S. Vegas Flyers       19.91m      65- 4
  9 Thompson, Selina          91 Alex                    19.69m      64- 7
 10 Wesley, Keana                FLO                     17.18m      56- 4
 11 Willis, Joi               91 L.A. Jets Girls         16.86m      55- 4
 12 Hyatt, Sarah              90 Chino Youth             15.91m      52- 2
 13 Smith, Katherine          91 LVHT                    15.71m      51- 6
 14 Hall, Vedra               91 Alex                    15.59m      51- 2
 15 Jaja, Miata               90 SC Cheetahs             15.28m      50- 1
 16 Moore, Paisley            90 Roses                    2.76m       9- 1
==========================================================================
  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine         88 Roses                  5- 0         1.52m
  2 Woods, Shana              88 L. B. Sprint           5- 0         1.52m
  3 Rainwater, Lindas            Santa Barbar           4-10         1.47m
  4 Hall, Charise             89 Valley Unite           4-10         1.47m
  5 West, Montana             89 Valley Unite           4-10         1.47m
  6 Clark, Jasmine            89 Roses                  4-10         1.47m
  7 Terrazas, Barbara         88 Brea Track Club        4- 4         1.32m
  8 Chapman, Lindsay          88 Brea Track Club        4- 4         1.32m
  9 Davila, Melissa           88 Camp Pendleton         4- 2         1.27m
 10 Turner, Wency             88 Tsd Panthers           3- 8         1.11m
==========================================================================
  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine         88 Roses                  8- 0         2.43m
  2 Hardy, Shawna             88 Chino Youth            8- 0         2.43m
 -- Bennett, Jillian          89 Equalizers                  NH
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Shana              88 L. B. Sprint          17-10        5.45m
  2 Carson, De Ana            88 Team World            17- 2         5.23m
  3 Ridley, Tanyshia          88 Usa                   16- 7        5.07m
  4 Lee (Johnson), Talisha    89 VSTC                  15- 5        4.71m
  5 Crabtree, Michellia       89 L. B. Sprint          15- 4        4.69m
  6 Holmes, Brendan           88 Ies                   15- 4        4.68m
  7 Brooks, Jazmin            88 Millennium Express    15- 0         4.57m
  8 Bethea, Shaniece          88 Valley Unite          14-11        4.55m
  9 Alexander, Cenquisha      88 Quiet Fire            14- 8         4.47m
 10 Chandler, Marissa         88 Cougars               14- 7        4.45m
 11 Rivera, Venessa              FLO                   14- 0        4.27m
 12 Moore, Kaiti              89 TV Time Mach          13-11         4.24m
 13 Cooper, Tara                 FLO                   13- 7        4.15m
 14 Ottey, Monique            88 VSTC                  13- 5        4.10m
 15 Wilson, Daisha            89 VSTC                  13- 1        4.00m
 16 Washington, Jasmine       89 THTT                  13- 0        3.96m
 17 Seymour, Tiffany          89 P.S. Vegas Flyers     12- 3        3.74m
 18 Gueston, Latoye           88 N'Step Track Club     11-10        3.61m
==========================================================================
  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Cenquisha      88 Quiet Fire            33- 6       10.22m
  2 Broom, Kimyon             88 Quiet Fire            31- 3        9.54m
  3 Rivera, Venessa              FLO                   31- 1        9.48m
  4 Chapman, Lindsay          88 Brea Track Club       30- 2        9.20m
  5 Terrazas, Barbara         88 Brea Track Club       30- 1         9.16m
  6 Campfield, Lauren         89 TV Time Mach          30- 0        9.16m
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Thu, Daniella             88 Brown Hornets           11.90m     39- 0  
  2 Lazard, Shauntay          88 Rising Star             11.89m     39- 0  
  3 Trice, Na'Sha             88 Roses                   11.67m     38- 3  
  4 Arberry, Ebony            88 Alex                    11.00m     36- 1  
  5 Kuschner, Rachel          89 Valley Unite            10.78m     35- 4  
  6 Lee, Dezrah               88 L.A. Jets Girls         10.33m     33-10  
  7 Sangster, Amber           88 Camp Pendleton          10.18m     33- 4  
  8 Lugo, Arianna             89 Throw Far                9.55m     31- 4   
  9 Kuschner, Alexandra       88 Valley Unite             9.41m     30-10  
  9 Weathers, Rachel          89 Alex                     9.41m     30-10  
 11 Keita, Khadige            89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        9.26m     30- 4  
 12 Darensburg, Attiya        88 Valley Unite             8.99m     29- 6   
 13 Smith, Brittany           88 L.A. Jets Girls          8.93m     29- 3  
 14 Ware, Leitacia            88 Brown Hornets            8.54m     28- 0  
 15 Townsend, Jessica         88 Elite Feet               7.27m     23-10  
 16 Davis, Roshawnda          89 P.S. Vegas Flyers        6.89m     22- 7  
 17 Fletcher, Tashia          88 Alex                     5.79m     19- 0   
==========================================================================
  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Trice, Na'Sha             88 Roses                   32.48m     106- 7
  2 Thu, Daniella             88 Brown Hornets           31.82m     104- 5
  3 Lugo, Arianna             89 Throw Far               29.91m      98- 1
  4 Sangster, Amber           88 Camp Pendleton          26.50m      86-11
  5 Lazard, Shauntay          88 Rising Star             23.93m      78- 6
  6 Ware, Leitacia            88 Brown Hornets           23.42m      76-10
  7 Weathers, Rachel          89 Alex                    23.23m      76- 2
  8 Kuschner, Rachel          89 Valley Unite            22.97m      75- 4
  9 Keita, Khadige            89 P.S. Vegas Flyers       20.39m      66-11
 10 Lewis, Jessica            88 West Coast Gazelles     18.38m      60- 4
 11 Strozier, Tia             88 Roses                   16.35m      53- 8
 12 Savoy, Angela             89 Brea Track Club         15.63m      51- 3
 13 Townsend, Jessica         88 Elite Feet              15.57m      51- 1
 14 Davis, Roshawnda          89 P.S. Vegas Flyers       11.29m      37- 0
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Trice, Na'Sha             88 Roses                   29.34m      96- 3
  2 Hardy, Shawna             88 Chino Youth             26.30m      86- 3
  3 Lazard, Shauntay          88 Rising Star             23.56m      77- 3
  4 Kuschner, Alexandra       88 Valley Unite            21.23m      69- 8
  5 Weathers, Rachel          89 Alex                    17.83m      58- 6
  6 Lee, Dezrah               88 L.A. Jets Girls         17.39m      57- 1
  7 Lugo, Arianna             89 Throw Far               16.68m      54- 9
  8 Keita, Khadige            89 P.S. Vegas Flyers       14.18m      46- 6
  9 Smith, Brittany           88 L.A. Jets Girls         14.11m      46- 3
 10 Campbell, Whitney         89 Millennium Express      14.06m      46- 1
 11 Webb, Chelsea                Chino Youth             13.02m      42- 8
==========================================================================
  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mahony, Kathleen          86 Equalizers             5- 2         1.57m
  2 Chaplin, Dominique        86 Sccw                   5- 0         1.52m
==========================================================================
  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Redman, Pam               86 Brea Track Club       10- 0         3.04m
  2 Breuer, Amy               87 High Output Sports    10- 0         3.04m
  3 Bradley, Anna-Maria       87 Chris Branso           8- 6         2.59m
  4 Chang, Allison            87 Chris Branso           8- 6         2.59m
  5 Shonborn, Andrea          86 Chris Branso           7- 6         2.28m
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Babb, Candyce             86 West Coast Gazelles   17- 0        5.19m
  2 Wyatt, Essence            87 Roses                 15-11        4.87m
  3 Hunter-Fomby, Andranicka  86 Roses                 15-10        4.83m
  4 Chaplin, Dominique        86 Sccw                  15- 3         4.64m
  5 Black, Kimarie            87 L. B. Sprint          14-10        4.52m
  6 Opoku, Daphne             86 Sccw                  14- 6         4.41m
  7 Cooper, Whitney           87 West Valley Eagles    13- 9         4.19m
  8 Jaja, Aya                 86 Sccw                  13- 6        4.13m
  9 Rauschl, Katie            87 NC Stallions T&F      13- 6        4.12m
==========================================================================
  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Essence            87 Roses                 34- 2       10.42m
  2 Opoku, Daphne             86 Sccw                  33- 7        10.23m
  3 Chaplin, Dominique        86 Sccw                  33- 3       10.14m
  4 Johnson, Mekdes           87 THTT                  29- 9         9.06m
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bray, Christine           86 West Valley Eagles      10.96m     35-11  
  2 Seales, Antonique         87 Elite Feet               9.84m     32- 3  
  3 Jones, Marche             86 Quiet Fire               9.56m     31- 4  
  4 Dawson, Elizabeth         86 West Coast Gazelles      8.74m     28- 8  
  5 Banks, Dalmone            87 THTT                     8.69m     28- 6  
  6 Flores, Sarah                Chino Youth              8.06m     26- 5  
  7 Smith, Quinndolyn         87 THTT                     7.96m     26- 1  
  8 Milton, Princess          86 THTT                     7.69m     25- 2  
  9 Clary, Tiffany            86 Lathrop                  7.53m     24- 8  
 10 Austin, Tiffany           86 Rancho Track Club        6.98m     22-11   
==========================================================================
  Discus Throw (1.0k) Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Raya, Olivia              87 Unattached              33.49m     109-10
  2 Hall, Monica              87 NC Stallions T&F        28.82m      94- 7
  3 Seales, Antonique         87 Elite Feet              27.69m      90-10
  4 Flores, Sarah                Chino Youth             26.27m      86- 2
  5 Dawson, Elizabeth         86 West Coast Gazelles     26.27m      86- 2
  6 Jones, Marche             86 Quiet Fire              23.27m      76- 4
  7 Clary, Tiffany            86 Lathrop                 22.90m      75- 1
  8 Banks, Dalmone            87 THTT                    20.92m      68- 8
  9 Smith, Quinndolyn         87 THTT                    19.51m      64- 0
 10 Milton, Princess          86 THTT                    16.53m      54- 3
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (600 G) Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Flores, Sarah                Chino Youth             25.42m      83- 5
  2 Jones, Marche             86 Quiet Fire              19.56m      64- 2
==========================================================================
  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cendejas, Tassia          84 Sccw                   5- 2         1.57m
  2 Welborn, Lacey            84 Sccw                   5- 0         1.52m
==========================================================================
  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Russ, Janea               84 Alex                  12- 0         3.65m
  2 Woepse, Elizabeth         85 Equalizers            12- 0         3.65m
 -- Swango, Myrriah           84 IN Flight                   NH
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brazley, Angela           85 West Coast Gazelles   18- 4         5.58m
  2 Norton, Keara                Imani                 18- 0         5.48m
  3 Holiday, Elisa            85 Unattached            17- 5        5.32m
  4 Welborn, Lacey            84 Sccw                  16- 9        5.11m
  5 Cendejas, Tassia          84 Sccw                  14-10         4.52m
==========================================================================
  Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brazley, Angela           85 West Coast Gazelles   37- 7       11.46m
  2 Welborn, Lacey            84 Sccw                  35-11       10.96m
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (4K) Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kiggundu, Amanda          85 Rising Star             11.43m     37- 6   
  2 Adams, Quiana             85 Roses                   10.92m     35-10   
  3 Tanner, Eva               85 Unattached               8.40m     27- 6  
==========================================================================
  Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kiggundu, Amanda          85 Rising Star             33.78m     110-10
==========================================================================
  Hammer Throw (6#) Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrews, June             84 Unattached              31.68m     103-11
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (600 G) Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Quiana             85 Roses                   33.62m     110- 4
  2 Lopez, Erica              84 Scrr-Sd                 32.24m     105- 9
  3 Tanner, Eva               85 Unattached              16.12m      52-11
==========================================================================
  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rainey-Cox, Rashad        92 Swift Performance      4- 8         1.42m
  2 Andrews, Myles            93 L. B. Sprint           4- 4         1.32m
  3 Columbus, Dominque        92 Valley Unite           4- 0         1.21m
  4 Williams, Jarron          92 Roses                  4- 0         1.21m
  5 Walker, Randi                FLO                    3- 8         1.11m
  6 Hipp, Craig               92 Mira Mesa Missles      3- 8         1.11m
  7 Nash, Matthew             92 Cal                    3- 6         1.06m
  8 Kelley, Trevor            93 Roses                  3- 4         1.01m
  9 Basheer, Jamil            92 Valley Unite           3- 2         0.96m
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rainey-Cox, Rashad        92 Swift Performance     15- 3         4.64m
  2 Hardwick, DeSaan          92 Alex                  14- 4         4.36m
  3 Hightower, Lee            93 Team World            14- 0        4.27m
  4 Minyard, Rickey           92 Unattached            14- 0        4.27m
  5 Woods, Camren             92 Free Spirit           13-10        4.22m
  6 Avan, Tre'Von             92 Valley Unite          13- 3        4.05m
  7 Bouchamp, Alex            92 Vsi                   13- 3         4.03m
  8 Williams, Tevin           93 Elite Feet            12- 8        3.87m
  9 Hamilton, Jeremiah        93 SSJT                  12- 3        3.74m
  9 Nolberto, Renaldo         92 Tsd Panthers          12- 3        3.74m
 11 Baker, Jared              93 Cougars               12- 2         3.70m
 12 Turner, Elijah            93 LVHT                  11- 6         3.50m
 13 Powell, Norman               Nflight               11- 4        3.46m
 14 Selmon, Jahari            92 P.S. Vegas Flyers     10- 6        3.21m
 15 Gabriel, Nicholas         93 Mira Mesa Missles      9- 7         2.92m
 16 Milton, Jerome (Jk)       94 THTT                   9- 3         2.81m
 17 McGinnis, Cameron         92 NC Stallions T&F       7- 0         2.13m
 18 Thompson, Deshawn         95 P.S. Vegas Flyers      6- 7        2.02m
 -- Parker, Jordan            92 SSJT                      FOUL
 -- White, Weston             92 Unattached                FOUL
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            92 L.A. Jets Boys           8.11m     26- 7  
  2 Andrews, Bawstun          92 Valley Unite             7.83m     25- 8  
  3 Martin, Geramy            92 Roses                    7.36m     24- 1  
  4 Deguchi, John             92 P.S. Vegas Flyers        7.36m     24- 1  
  5 Bolton, Bradley           92 Time Machine Usa         6.61m     21- 8  
  6 Pettus, Vincent           92 Mira Mesa Missles        6.46m     21- 2  
  7 Johnson, Milton           93 Cougars                  6.25m     20- 6  
  8 Maddox, Kenji             92 Rising Star              5.96m     19- 6  
  9 Nash, Matthew             92 Cal                      5.63m     18- 5  
 10 Carter, Devante           92 Unattached               4.79m     15- 8  
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard            92 L.A. Jets Boys          29.67m      97- 4
  2 Williams, Jarron          92 Roses                   29.01m      95- 2
  3 Turner, Rasheem           92 Roses                   24.20m      79- 5
  4 Moore, Ian                93 Vsi                     23.88m      78- 4
  5 Bolton, Bradley           92 Time Machine Usa        23.16m      76- 0
  6 Brooks, Jaylen            93 Millennium Express      22.81m      74-10
  7 Duarte, Julian            92 Light Speed             21.48m      70- 6
  8 Deguchi, John             92 P.S. Vegas Flyers       18.57m      60-11
  9 Nash, Matthew             92 Cal                     17.53m      57- 6
 10 Robinson, Corey           93 Cougars                 15.30m      50- 2
 11 Pettus, Vincent           92 Mira Mesa Missles        9.48m      31- 1
==========================================================================
  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sykes, Christopher        90 Team World             4-10         1.47m
  2 White, Lester             91 Swift Performance      4-10         1.47m
  3 Holmes, Ryan              90 Roses                  4- 8         1.42m
  4 Allmond, Cordell          90 Free Spirit            4- 8         1.42m
  5 Molzen, Jonathan          91 Scrr-Sd                4- 6         1.37m
  5 Riley, Kevin              90 No Limit               4- 6         1.37m
  7 Butts, Ryan               90 Free Spirit            4- 4         1.32m
  8 Moncada, Marco            90 Brea Track Club        4- 2         1.27m
  9 Marinez, Taylor           90 Free Spirit            4- 2         1.27m
 10 Garcia, Eric              90 Scrr-Sd                3-10         1.16m
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Deslonde, Brian           90 Swift Performance     16- 6        5.04m
  2 Woods, Warren             90 Free Spirit           16- 1        4.91m
  3 Glasper, John             90 VSTC                  16- 1        4.90m
  4 Scudder, Mark             91 West Coast Gazelles   15- 3        4.66m
  5 Scudder, William          91 West Coast Gazelles   15- 1        4.60m
  6 Sykes, Christopher        90 Team World            15- 1         4.59m
  7 Molzen, Jonathan          91 Scrr-Sd               14- 7         4.44m
  8 Marinez, Taylor           90 Free Spirit           14- 2        4.33m
  9 Swafford, Ryan            90 N'Step Track Club     14- 2        4.33m
 10 Clay, Brenna              91 Blasters              13-10         4.21m
 11 Butts, Ryan               90 Free Spirit           13- 7         4.14m
 12 Hogans, Darius            90 LVHT                  13- 6        4.13m
 13 Riley, Kevin              90 No Limit              13- 5        4.10m
 13 Satterfield Jr., Frank    90 LVHT                  13- 5        4.10m
 15 Richard, Niegal           90 VSTC                  13- 3        4.05m
 16 Burke, Armand             91 LVHT                  12-10        3.92m
 17 McCallum, Jason           91 Alex                  12- 9         3.88m
 18 Williams, Jonathan        90 VSTC                  12- 8         3.86m
 -- White, Plaire             90 P.S. Vegas Flyers         FOUL
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Shane             90 Time Machine Usa        12.22m     40- 1  
  2 Young, Oliver             90 Los Angeles Falcons     12.09m     39- 8   
  3 Love, Evan                90 Millennium Express      10.76m     35- 3  
  4 Harris, Vaness            91 L.A. Jets Boys          10.51m     34- 5  
  5 Sparkman, D. Taylor       91 Los Angeles Falcons      9.97m     32- 8  
  5 Molzen, Jonathan          91 Scrr-Sd                  9.97m     32- 8  
  7 Hobbs, Daryl              91 Unity #1 Track Club      9.92m     32- 6  
  8 Griggs, Shedric           90 Quiet Fire               9.49m     31- 1  
  9 Davis, Jeremy             90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        8.91m     29- 2  
 10 Oyefeso, Oluwajimi        91 Roses                    8.60m     28- 2  
 11 Jacobs, Trevor            90 Tsd Panthers             8.14m     26- 8  
 12 Carter, Andre             90 Unattached               8.13m     26- 8  
 13 Howard, Lamar             90 SSJT                     8.12m     26- 7  
 14 Murrel, Q.J               90 VSTC                     7.97m     26- 1  
 15 Orange, Deon              91 Blasters                 7.34m     24- 1   
 16 DeBarrows, Anthony        90 Tsd Panthers             7.07m     23- 2  
 17 Chavarin, Andres          90 Tsd Panthers             6.68m     21-11   
 18 Atkins, Thomas            90 P.S. Vegas Flyers        6.49m     21- 3  
 19 Atkins, Joseph            91 P.S. Vegas Flyers        6.25m     20- 6  
 20 Cagle, Timothy            91 P.S. Vegas Flyers        6.21m     20- 4  
==========================================================================
  Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyler            90 Unattached              32.15m     105- 6
  2 Tucker, Shane             90 Time Machine Usa        30.73m     100-10
  3 Raya, Justin              90 Unattached              23.19m      76- 1
  4 Griggs, Shedric           90 Quiet Fire              20.53m      67- 4
  5 Davis, Jeremy             90 P.S. Vegas Flyers       18.98m      62- 3
  6 Carter, Andre             90 Unattached              18.62m      61- 1
  7 Howard, Lamar             90 SSJT                    18.36m      60- 3
  8 Murrel, Quentin           90 SSJT                    15.92m      52- 3
  9 Atkins, Joseph            91 P.S. Vegas Flyers       13.61m      44- 8
 10 Atkins, Thomas            90 P.S. Vegas Flyers       13.03m      42- 9
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Nicholas        91 L.A. Jets Boys          34.70m     113-10
  2 Griggs, Shedric           90 Quiet Fire              33.67m     110- 5
  3 Newson, Paul              91 Roses                   33.39m     109- 6
  4 Johnson, Garrett          91 SC Cheetahs             32.58m     106-11
  5 DeBarrows, Anthony        90 Tsd Panthers            31.61m     103- 8
  6 Knowles, David            91 Roses                   31.39m     103- 0
  7 Davis, Jeremy             90 P.S. Vegas Flyers       31.26m     102- 7
  8 Love, Evan                90 Millennium Express      31.22m     102- 5
  9 Robinson, Anthony         91 Quiet Fire              29.83m      97-10
 10 Hood, Sar'on              90 Alex                    29.14m      95- 7
 11 Williams, Willie          90 L.A. Jets Boys          29.00m      95- 2
 12 Jacobs, Trevor            90 Tsd Panthers            25.11m      82- 4
 13 Blackshire, Fred          90 Cougars                 20.67m      67-10
 14 Atkins, Thomas            90 P.S. Vegas Flyers       20.62m      67- 8
 15 Coney, Dominique          91 FLO                     20.27m      66- 6
 16 Wright, Steven            91 Millennium Express      17.63m      57-10
 17 Carter, Andre             90 Unattached              14.66m      48- 1
==========================================================================
  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Austin, Terrance          88 L. B. Sprint           6- 0         1.82m
  2 Hernandez, Michael        88 Team World             5- 6         1.67m
  2 Stewart, Karlin           88 Alex                   5- 6         1.67m
  4 Wright, Anthony           89 CA Quicksilv           5- 4         1.62m
  5 Verner, Al                88 Bay City Unicorns      5- 0         1.52m
  6 Hernandez, Diego          89 Brea Track Club        5- 0         1.52m
  7 Jacobs, Sean              88 Valley Unite           4- 6         1.37m
  7 Horwith, Shawn            88 Valley Unite           4- 6         1.37m
  7 Lillibridge, Daniel       89 Scrr-Sd                4- 6         1.37m
 10 Thomas, Juanzeric         89 Roses                  4- 6         1.37m
 11 Thompson, Derek           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers      4- 4         1.32m
==========================================================================
  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 de Avila, Brett           88 Unattached            10- 6         3.20m
  2 Coy, Justin               89 Chris Branso           8- 6         2.59m
  3 Landes, Justin            89 Chino Youth            8- 6         2.59m
  4 Chisholm, Evan            88 Unattached             6- 6         1.98m
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Reynolds          88 Roses                 18- 2        5.54m
  2 Stewart, Karlin           88 Alex                  18- 2         5.53m
  3 Prentice, Terry           89 Unattached            18- 0        5.50m
  4 Moore, Dillon             88 Valley Unite          17- 8        5.39m
  5 Wright, Anthony           89 CA Quicksilv          17- 6        5.34m
  6 Hernandez, Michael        88 Team World            17- 0        5.20m
  7 Murray, Jonathon             FLO                   17- 0        5.18m
  8 Cook, Tony                89 TV Time Mach          16- 5        5.01m
  9 Carter, Raymond           88 Cougars               15- 9        4.81m
 10 Morgan, Josh              88 Valley Unite          15- 8        4.78m
 11 Proby, Deshawn            89 VSTC                  14- 8        4.47m
 12 Combs, Daunte             89 Quiet Fire            14- 6        4.42m
 13 Rogers, Daunte            89 Tsd Panthers          14- 0        4.28m
 14 Smith, Dimitri            88 VSTC                  13-10        4.22m
 15 Keetch, Brian             89 TV Time Mach          13- 4        4.07m
 16 Flake, Desean             89 VSTC                  13- 0         3.96m
 17 Currie, Rashad            89 P.S. Vegas Flyers     12- 8        3.87m
 -- Edwards, Mathew           88 VSTC                      FOUL
==========================================================================
  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Brandon            88 Quiet Fire            36- 8        11.17m
  2 Calvin, Christopher       88 Quiet Fire            36- 6        11.12m
  3 Prentice, Terry           89 Unattached            36- 6        11.12m
  4 Combs, Daunte             89 Quiet Fire            36- 1        10.99m
  5 MC Dermed, Shane          88 V C Express           32- 9         9.98m
  6 Mendoza, Nestor           88 Cool Runnings         30- 3         9.22m
  7 Keetch, Brian             89 TV Time Mach          27- 9         8.45m
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Savage, Darius            88 Blasters                15.34m     50- 4   
  2 Casselberry, Robert       88 Valley Unite            12.10m     39- 8  
  3 Tanielu, Pulusi           88 Cool Runnings           11.65m     38- 2  
  4 Lucas, Roderick           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers       10.91m     35- 9  
  5 Fucles, Deante            88 Mira Mesa Missles       10.40m     34- 1  
  6 Robinson, Paul            88 Cougars                 10.19m     33- 5  
  7 Richard, David            89 VSTC                     9.25m     30- 4  
  8 Jacobs, Sean              88 Valley Unite             9.17m     30- 1   
  9 McDonald, Sean            89 Alex                     9.07m     29- 9  
 10 Phillips, John            88 Blasters                 9.06m     29- 8  
 11 Perry, Marcus             89 Millennium Express       8.90m     29- 2  
 12 Gonzalez, Raul            88 Unattached               8.77m     28- 9  
 13 Relos, Victor             89 Mira Mesa Missles        8.38m     27- 6   
 14 Walker, Everett           89 LVHT                     8.33m     27- 4   
 15 Harrell, Michael          89 Blasters                 8.16m     26- 9  
 16 Townsend, Leon            88 Roses                    5.16m     16-11  
==========================================================================
  Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Savage, Darius            88 Blasters                45.82m     150- 4
  2 Gonzales, Jeffery, JR     89 Unattached              38.10m     125- 0
  3 Davila, Roberto           89 Unattached              32.11m     105- 4
  4 Tanielu, Pulusi           88 Cool Runnings           32.02m     105- 1
  5 Harrell, Michael          89 Blasters                30.97m     101- 7
  6 Lucas, Roderick           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers       29.54m      96-11
  7 Davila, Emmanuel          89 Unattached              29.51m      96-10
  8 Gonzalez, Raul            88 Unattached              28.99m      95- 1
  9 Phillips, John            88 Blasters                28.95m      95- 0
 10 Relos, Victor             89 Mira Mesa Missles       25.79m      84- 7
 11 MC Dermed, Shane          88 V C Express             23.25m      76- 3
 12 McDonald, Sean            89 Alex                    22.17m      72- 9
 13 Walker, Everett           89 LVHT                    19.75m      64- 9
 14 Perry, Marcus             89 Millennium Express      19.61m      64- 4
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (600 G) Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walters, Jarrod           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers       38.71m     127- 0
  2 Tanielu, Pulusi           88 Cool Runnings           35.22m     115- 7
  3 Gonzales, Jeffery, JR     89 Unattached              35.03m     114-11
  4 Johnson, Josh             88 Cougars                 30.58m     100- 4
  5 Perry, Marcus             89 Millennium Express      29.07m      95- 4
  6 McDermed, Shane           88 Unattached              28.14m      92- 4
  7 Landes, Justin            89 Chino Youth             26.31m      86- 4
  8 Granados, Eric            88 Cool Runnings           25.39m      83- 4
  9 Gonzalez, Raul            88 Unattached              24.46m      80- 3
 10 Griffin, Kedric           89 Roses                   18.72m      61- 5
 11 Lucas, Roderick           88 P.S. Vegas Flyers       16.38m      53- 9
 12 Wright, Curtis            89 Alex                    15.42m      50- 7
==========================================================================
  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Carter          86 Cool Runnings          6- 2         1.87m
  2 Norwood, Donnell          87 L. B. Sprint           6- 0         1.82m
  3 Dangerfield, Matthew      86 West Valley Eagles     5-10         1.77m
  4 Moyer, Jared              86 Lathrop                5- 8         1.72m
  5 Lathrop, Kyle             86 Lathrop                5- 6         1.67m
  6 Wickliffe, Stanley        86 P.S. Vegas Flyers      5- 4         1.62m
 -- Finley, Scott             87 Unattached                  NH
 -- Powell, Joshua            87 Unattached                  NH
 -- Carter, Nicholas          87 Millennium Express          NH
 -- Macke, Christopher        87 L. B. Sprint                NH
==========================================================================
  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hoste, Graeme             86 High Output Sports    12- 6         3.81m
  2 Woepse, Gregory           87 Equalizers            12- 0         3.65m
  3 Legat, Nick               86 Chino Youth           12- 0         3.65m
  4 Koch, Nate                87 Unattached            12- 0         3.65m
  5 Finley, Scott             87 Unattached            11- 6         3.50m
  6 Vanderwyk, Brian          87 Unattached            11- 6         3.50m
  7 McDermott, Chris          86 Chris Branso          11- 0         3.35m
  8 Jones, Zack               87 Unattached             8- 6         2.59m
 -- Whalen, Brian             87 Equalizers                  NH
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 McBride, Sean             86 Unattached            20- 3         6.17m
  2 Koch, Nate                87 Unattached            20- 0         6.09m
  3 Malone, James             87 Blasters              19- 4        5.90m
  4 Sanders, Dwayne           86 Unattached            19- 1        5.82m
  5 Reed, John                   So Cal Cheetahs Men   19- 0         5.79m
  6 Jenkins, Jonathan         87 Vsi                   18- 5        5.63m
  7 Wyckoff, Britten          87 NC Stallions T&F      17-10         5.43m
  8 Rosas, LeRoy              86 Lathrop               17- 7        5.36m
  9 Turori, Dale              86 Cal                   17- 3        5.27m
 10 Lomax, Adam               86 Cal                   15- 9        4.81m
 11 Hogans, Dwayne            87 LVHT                  14- 1        4.30m
 12 Montano, Alec             87 TV Time Mach          12-10         3.91m
==========================================================================
  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michel           86 Swift Performance     41- 7       12.68m
  2 Brown, Edward             86 Swift Performance     41- 1       12.52m
  3 Malone, James             87 Blasters              40- 2       12.25m
  4 Moyer, Jared              86 Lathrop               39- 7       12.08m
  5 Wyckoff, Britten          87 NC Stallions T&F      38- 1       11.62m
  6 Gains, Jashaad            86 Roses                 37- 6       11.43m
  7 Jenkins, Jonathan         87 Vsi                   37- 3       11.36m
  8 Lathrop, Kyle             86 Lathrop               34-11        10.64m
  9 Hoggard, DeJuan           86 Blasters              31- 2         9.49m
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Oscar          86 Lathrop                 15.62m     51- 3   
  2 Spicer, Averil               West Coast Gazelles     14.48m     47- 6  
  3 Richard, Charles          87 VSTC                    13.02m     42- 8  
  4 Turori, Dale              86 Cal                      9.87m     32- 4  
  5 Guillory, Lonnie          86 MTVP                     9.46m     31- 0  
  6 Mitchell, Ethan           87 Time Machine Usa         7.94m     26- 0  
  7 Sims, Shay                87 Roses                    6.68m     21-11   
==========================================================================
  Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sims, Shay                87 Roses                   32.63m     107- 1
  2 Lathrop, Kyle             86 Lathrop                 17.19m      56- 5
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Turori, Dale              86 Cal                     36.91m     121- 1
  2 Legat, Nick               86 Chino Youth             33.96m     111- 5
  3 Jenkins, Jonathan         87 Vsi                     31.88m     104- 7
  4 Sims, Shay                87 Roses                   23.54m      77- 3
  5 Carter, Nicholas          87 Millennium Express      23.44m      76-11
  6 Lomax, Adam               86 Cal                      2.98m       9- 9
==========================================================================
  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wesgbrooks, Demetrius     84 Unattached             5-10         1.77m
  2 Cotlage, Dontrail         84 Usa                    5- 4         1.62m
==========================================================================
  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wilcher, Anthony          85 Chino Youth           15- 0         4.57m
  2 Tennison, Kristopher      84 High Output Sports    14- 6         4.41m
  3 Cao, Mike                 85 High Output Sports    14- 0         4.26m
  3 Rybacki, Stephen          85 High Output Sports    14- 0         4.26m
  5 White, Brian              84 Vsi                   13- 6         4.11m
  5 Saul, Matt                85 TV Time Mach          13- 6         4.11m
  7 Klotz, Paul               84 High Output Sports    13- 0         3.96m
  7 Shuai, Jason              84 High Output Sports    13- 0         3.96m
  9 Shapiro, Josh             84 Unattached            12- 0         3.65m
 -- Rabjohns, Dane            85 Brea Track Club             NH
==========================================================================
  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Currie, Rayland           85 P.S. Vegas Flyers     21- 7        6.59m
  2 Nelson, Robert            84 Imani                 21- 4        6.51m
  3 Wesgbrooks, Demetrius     84 Unattached            21- 4         6.50m
  4 Walker, Billy             85 NC Stallions T&F      20- 9        6.33m
  5 Smith, Joshua             83 Imani                 20- 7        6.28m
  6 White, Brian              84 Vsi                   20- 0         6.09m
  7 Hunter, Thomas            83 Bay City Unicorns     19- 2        5.85m
  8 Cotlage, Dontrail         84 Usa                   18- 2        5.54m
==========================================================================
  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Branch, Steven            84 Quiet Fire            45- 2       13.77m
  2 McBride, Stevie           84 Imani                 44- 3        13.48m
  3 Currie, Rayland           85 P.S. Vegas Flyers     44- 2       13.47m
  4 Warren, Adrian            85 Unattached            42- 5       12.94m
  5 Wesgbrooks, Demetrius     84 Unattached            40- 0        12.19m
  6 Pitman, Thomas            85 Tsd Panthers          38- 2        11.63m
  7 Cotlage, Dontrail         84 Usa                   36- 7        11.15m
==========================================================================
  Shot Put (12#) Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 King-Lewis, William       83 Unattached              15.34m     50- 4   
  2 McFadden, Ronnie          85 NC Stallions T&F        12.67m     41- 7   
  3 Mills, Joffre             85 Alex                    12.09m     39- 8   
  4 Stevenson, Eric           85 West Coast Gazelles     10.99m     36- 0  
  5 Moore, E.J.               85 Team Edge               10.61m     34- 9  
==========================================================================
  Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Craig               84 Unattached              46.67m     153- 1
  2 King-Lewis, William       83 Unattached              44.84m     147- 1
  3 McFadden, Ronnie          85 NC Stallions T&F        42.36m     139- 0
  4 Singer, Mike              84 Unattached              41.61m     136- 6
  5 Stevenson, Eric           85 West Coast Gazelles     33.61m     110- 3
  6 Diaz, Philip              83 Unattached              33.10m     108- 7
  7 Andreini, Brenton         84 Unattached              32.52m     106- 8
  8 Mills, Joffre             85 Alex                    29.13m      95- 7
==========================================================================
  Hammer Throw (6#) Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dinvoitz, Anthony         84 Unattached              45.37m     148-10
  2 Bialick, James            84 Unattached              40.45m     132- 8
==========================================================================
  Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Tyson               84 Team Edge               53.46m     175- 5
  2 Singer, Mike              84 Unattached              44.76m     146-10
  3 Pitman, Thomas            85 Tsd Panthers            44.32m     145- 5
  4 White, Brian              84 Vsi                     40.05m     131- 5
  5 Moore, E.J.               85 Team Edge               38.13m     125- 1
  6 Pettyjohn, Chris          84 Unattached              35.31m     115-10
  7 Andreini, Brenton         84 Unattached              34.07m     111- 9
  8 Harris, Abel              83 Free Spirit             32.64m     107- 1
  9 Harris, David             84 Free Spirit             31.73m     104- 1
 10 Mills, Joffre             85 Alex                    26.51m      87- 0
==========================================================================