San Diego USATF

2002 San Diego USATF Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships

November 10, 2002
Buena Vista Park
Vista, CA

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
  1 Ortiz, Haidee             10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:24    1   
  2 St. Laurent, Shanna       10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:24    2   
  3 Henry, Aleeyesha           9 San Diego Roadrunners    14:52    3   
  4 Zucker, Vanessa           10 San Diego Roadrunners    14:52    4   
  5 Drozd, Sarah              10 San Diego Roadrunners    15:08    5   
  6 Tate, Talonda              9 Flo-Jo International     15:13        
  7 Ricks, Shelby                Temecula Val Time Mach   15:59        
  8 St. Laurent, Rebeckah      7 San Diego Roadrunners    16:44    6   
  9 West, Jamie                8 San Diego Roadrunners    16:53    7   
 10 Coney, Jayisha             9 Flo-Jo International     18:28        
 11 Wilson, Lauren             9 Temecula Val Time Mach   18:39        
 12 Soto, Briana               9 Imperial Valley Suns     18:46        
 13 Guillory, Jamessa          9 Flo-Jo International     18:52        
 14 Costales, Alexis          10 Imperial Valley Suns     18:57        
 15 Berg, Susan                9 Temecula Val Time Mach   18:59        
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                   TEAM SCORES                                   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:11:40                                                       
         Average:    14:20                                                       
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Bantam Boys 3,000 meters
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
  1 Kuhlman, Connor           10 San Diego Roadrunners    12:52    1   
  2 Fleischhacker, Alexander  10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:11    2   
  3 Watkins, Justin           10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:12    3   
  4 Brown, Gabriel            10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:15    4   
  5 Diachenko, Drew           10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:29    5   
  6 Lopez, Jesse              10 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:33    6   
  7 Fahy, Darren               8 San Diego Roadrunners    13:40    7   
  8 Gross, Eric               10 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:44    8   
  9 Parker, Tyler             10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:58    9   
 10 Lopez, Christian           9 Imperial Valley Suns     14:17   10   
 11 Thompson, Ben             10 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:24   11   
 12 Lopez, Francisco          10 Imperial Valley Suns     14:24   12   
 13 Threw, Tyler              10 San Diego Roadrunners    14:32        
 14 Acord, Aaron               7 San Diego Roadrunners    14:34        
 15 Parker, Jordan            10 San Diego Roadrunners    14:35        
 16 Diaz, Marc                10 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:50   13   
 17 Leslie, Eric               9 San Diego Roadrunners    15:03        
 18 Wheatley, Nathaniel        9 Imperial Valley Suns     15:46   14   
 19 Threw, Jacob               8 San Diego Roadrunners    16:05        
 20 Stewart, Elvis             8 Unattached               16:19        
 21 Figueroa, Jaime            8 Imperial Valley Suns     17:08   15   
 22 Woodside, Drew            10 Temecula Val Time Mach   18:54   16   
 23 Lemus, Francisco          10 Imperial Valley Suns     20:42   17   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                   TEAM SCORES                                   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9          
      Total Time:  1:05:59                                                       
         Average:    13:11.8                                                     
   2 Temecula Valley Time Machine 54    6    8   11   13   16                    
      Total Time:  1:15:25                                                       
         Average:    15:05                                                       
   3 Imperial Valley Suns         68   10   12   14   15   17                    
      Total Time:  1:22:17                                                       
         Average:    16:27.4                                                     
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Midget Girls 3000 meters
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
  1 Spinler, Deidra           11 San Diego Roadrunners    12:49    1   
  2 Privett, Sallie           11 San Diego Roadrunners    13:32    2   
  3 Lazare, Justine           12 San Diego Roadrunners    13:48    3   
  4 Johnson, Ashley           12 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:06    4   
  5 Coons, Aisha                 San Diego Roadrunners    14:08    5   
  6 Pasiciel-Chalme, Cielian  11 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:17    6   
  7 Castro, Linda             11 Imperial Valley Suns     14:18    7   
  8 Wilson, Heather           11 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:23    8   
  9 Wall, JoEllen             12 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:32    9   
 10 Costro, Nayeli            12 Imperial Valley Suns     14:48   10   
 11 Baszak, Brianna           12 San Diego Roadrunners    14:58   11   
 12 Nicolai, Bridget          11 San Diego Roadrunners    15:08   12   
 13 Green, Regan              12 San Diego Roadrunners    15:38   13   
 14 Adamson, Alexandra        11 San Diego Roadrunners    15:55        
 15 Hochstrasser, Vianna      12 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:13   14   
 16 Keller, Rebekah           11 San Diego Roadrunners    16:29        
 17 Davila, Andrea            12 Imperial Valley Suns     16:54   15   
 18 Wheatley, Meagan          11 Imperial Valley Suns     17:10   16   
 19 Anderson, Taylor          11 Temecula Val Time Mach   17:14   17   
 20 Smith, Alex               12 Temecula Val Time Mach   17:14   18   
 21 Ramos, Bianca             11 Imperial Valley Suns     17:59   19   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                   TEAM SCORES                                   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        22    1    2    3    5   11   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:09:15                                                       
         Average:    13:51                                                       
   2 Temecula Valley Time Machine 41    4    6    8    9   14   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:13:31                                                       
         Average:    14:42.2                                                     
   3 Imperial Valley Suns         67    7   10   15   16   19                    
      Total Time:  1:21:09                                                       
         Average:    16:13.8                                                     
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Midget Boys 3000 meters
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
  1 Enowitz, Ben              12 San Diego Roadrunners    12:03    1   
  2 Mitchell, Karlton         11 Temecula Val Time Mach   12:36    2   
  3 Pasciuto, Andy            12 Temecula Val Time Mach   12:38    3   
  4 Jarvis, Collin            11 San Diego Roadrunners    12:52    4   
  5 Peters, Colby             12 Temecula Val Time Mach   12:58    5   
  6 Becker, Ryan              11 Unattached               13:13        
  7 West, Billy               10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:32    6   
  8 Hodges, Alex              11 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:37    7   
  9 Prinslow, Garrett         12 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:38    8   
 10 Stephan, Kyle                Unattached               13:41        
 11 Bennett, Dan                 San Diego Roadrunners    13:47    9   
 12 Padilla, Robert           10 Imperial Valley Suns     13:51   10   
 13 Mourey, Ryan              12 San Diego Roadrunners    14:43   11   
 14 Bordelon, Joseph          12 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:52   12   
 15 Burrow, Jordan            12 Temecula Val Time Mach   15:03   13   
 16 Roumelis, Alex            11 Temecula Val Time Mach   15:41        
 17 Ramos, Joe                11 Temecula Val Time Mach   15:49        
 18 Diaz, Eric                11 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:05        
 19 Bendas, Eric              11 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:22        
 20 Figueroa, Alfredo         12 Imperial Valley Suns     16:56   14   
 21 Pacheco, Jeffrey          11 Imperial Valley Suns     17:04   15   
 22 Ross, Jeremy              11 San Diego Roadrunners    17:19   16   
 23 Bailey, Richard (AJ)      11 Imperial Valley Suns     19:34   17   
 24 Acosta, Nicolas           11 Imperial Valley Suns     19:54   18   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                   TEAM SCORES                                   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 Temecula Valley Time Machine 25    2    3    5    7    8   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:05:27                                                       
         Average:    13:05.4                                                     
   2 San Diego Roadrunners        31    1    4    6    9   11   16               
      Total Time:  1:06:57                                                       
         Average:    13:23.4                                                     
   3 Imperial Valley Suns         74   10   14   15   17   18                    
      Total Time:  1:27:19                                                       
         Average:    17:27.8                                                     
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Youth Girls 4000 meters
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
  1 Penney, Brooke            13 San Diego Roadrunners    16:36    1   
  2 Lewis, Kayla              13 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:59        
  3 Urquidi, Kayla            13 San Diego Roadrunners    17:27    2   
  4 Gomez, Cristina           13 Temecula Val Time Mach   17:33        
  5 Marksbury, Brittanee      13 San Diego Roadrunners    17:49    3   
  6 Osslund, Elana            13 San Diego Roadrunners    17:57    4   
  7 Lopez, Adriana            13 Imperial Valley Suns     17:58        
  8 Templeton, Susie          13 San Diego Roadrunners    18:07    5   
  9 Smith, Sydney             14 Temecula Val Time Mach   19:43        
 10 Johnson, Shaniqua         14 Flo-Jo International     21:29        
 11 Palomera, Andrea             Imperial Valley Suns     21:57        
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                   TEAM SCORES                                   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:27:56                                                       
         Average:    17:35.2                                                     
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧

Youth Boys 4000 meters
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
  1 Kuhlman, Travis           13 San Diego Roadrunners    14:19    1   
  2 Lillibridge, Daniel       13 San Diego Roadrunners    14:56    2   
  3 Van Dyke, Matt            13 San Diego Roadrunners    15:01    3   
  4 Keller, Jonathan          13 San Diego Roadrunners    15:11    4   
  5 Threw, Jared              13 San Diego Roadrunners    15:14    5   
  6 Costales, Francisco       13 Imperial Valley Suns     15:15    6   
  7 Camacho, Jovane           13 Unattached               15:21        
  8 Slack, Dave               13 San Diego Roadrunners    16:14    7   
  9 Matejovsky, Tyler         13 Imperial Valley Suns     16:29    8   
 10 Cornejo, Andrew           13 San Diego Roadrunners    16:37    9   
 11 Ovando, Luis                 Imperial Valley Suns     17:12   10   
 12 Lee, Rene                    Imperial Valley Suns     20:13   11   
 13 Hudson, Brian             14 Temecula Val Time Mach   21:29        
 14 Humberto, Irado              Imperial Valley Suns     22:12   12   
 15 Cabajal, Daniel              Imperial Valley Suns     25:37   13   
 16 Osorio, Daniel               Imperial Valley Suns     28:54   14   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
                                   TEAM SCORES                                   
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
   1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9
      Total Time:  1:14:41
         Average:    14:56.2
   2 Imperial Valley Suns         47    6    8   10   11   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:31:21
         Average:    18:16.2
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧


For More Information Visit the Graeme Shirley Track Home Page

Web Page Created by Graeme Shirley  © Copyright Notice

Valid HTML 4.01!