2004 West Region Masters Track and Field Championships

Chuck McMahon Memorial Track and Field Meet

July 24-25, 2004
Westview High School
Poway, CA

1500 meter run

覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       Name                  Age Residence                Time        Age-Grading
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
M35  1 Peter Hegelbach       M39 Boulder, CO            4:10.61    3:57.68 86.67%
     2 Tim Hickok            M39 Seal Beach, CA         4:51.32    4:36.29 74.56%
M40  1 David Olshan          M41 Henderson, NV          4:14.35    3:56.53 87.10%
     2 Brett Darrington      M43 Calabasas, CA          4:22.31    3:59.31 86.08%
     3 Kenn Niles            M42 Marina Del Rey, CA     4:24.36    4:03.51 84.60%
     4 David Dennis          M43 Riverside, CA          4:53.12    4:27.42 77.03%
M45  1 David Lucas           M45 Santa Cruz, CA         4:28.04    3:59.82 85.90%
     2 Paul Fragua           M47 Albuquerque, NM        4:36.22    4:02.72 84.87%
     3 Angelo DeCollibus     M47 Anaheim Hills, CA      4:37.84    4:04.14 84.38%
     4 Basil Scott           M49 Kapaa, HI              4:40.57    4:02.05 85.11%
     5 Phillip Wright        M48 Newbury Park, CA       4:42.47    4:05.95 83.76%
     6 Mark Cleary           M45 Rancho Santa Margar    4:45.39    4:15.34 80.68%
     7 Matthew Neve          M47 Thousand Oaks, CA      4:46.32    4:11.59 81.88%
     8 Frank Boegeman        M46 Santa Ana, CA          4:48.69    4:15.99 80.47%
M50  1 David Salazar         M53 Cedar Crest, NM        4:27.72    3:42.94 92.41%
     2 Don Irvine            M54 Bonsall, CA            4:43.70    3:54.17 87.97%
     3 Bob Morris            M51 Laguna Niguel, CA      4:51.24    4:06.80 83.47%
     4 Hugo Velazquez        M53 Redondo Beach, CA      4:55.13    4:05.76 83.82%
     5 John McAndrew         M54 Irvine, CA             5:02.33    4:09.55 82.55%
     6 Phill Courtney        M51 Riverside, CA          5:54.67    5:00.55 68.54%
M55  1 Nolan Shaheed         M55 Pasadena, CA           4:20.76    3:33.33 96.56%
     2 Searcy Barnett        M57 Oakland, CA            5:01.81    4:02.87 84.82%
     3 Rob Russell           M58 Alhambra, CA           5:23.90    4:18.44 79.71%
     4 Jan Wysocki           M56 CA, CA                 5:48.07    4:42.43 72.94%
M60  1 Robin Taliaferro      M60 Santa Barbara, CA      5:03.24    3:57.90 86.59%
     2 Leonard Davies        M61 Capitola, CA           5:13.62    4:04.10 84.40%
M65  1 Chuck Kirkby          M68 Escondido, CA          5:26.27    3:59.88 85.88%
     2 Jeremy Lys            M66 Berkeley, CA           5:27.98    4:05.17 84.03%
M70  1 Ray Archibald         M71 Poway, CA              8:59.97    6:24.52 53.58%
M75  1 Jim Selby             M76 Fallbrook, CA          6:09.83    4:03.94 84.45%
W40  1 Keena Carstensen      W44 Thousand Oaks, CA      5:11.82    4:56.55 77.71%
W45  1 Dianna Hall           W46 Santa Barbara, CA      5:11.97    4:44.93 80.89%
     2 Patricia Contreras    W46 San Bernadino, CA      5:24.69    4:56.54 77.72%
     3 Debbie Barraza-Lee    W47 San Juan Capistrano    5:27.58    4:53.65 78.48%
W50  1 Denise Janneck        W50 Rancho Santa Margar    5:36.54    4:44.55 80.99%
     2 Tracey Cox            W50 Culver City, CA        6:43.25    5:40.95 67.59%
W55  1 Yoko Eichel           W57 Woodland Hills, CA     6:13.83    4:40.75 82.09%
W80  1 Gerry Davidson        W83 Fallbrook, CA         10:02.86    4:51.61 79.03%
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧


For More Information Visit the Graeme Shirley Track Home Page

Web Page Created by Graeme Shirley

Valid HTML 4.01!