2004 West Region Masters Track and Field Championships

July 24-25, 2004
Home Depot Center
Carson, CA

400 meter dash

覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
       Name                  Age Residence                Time        Age-Grading
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧
M30  1 Farhad Zarif          M34 Sacramento, CA           57.96      56.68 76.19%
M35  1 Robert Thomas         M37 IN, IN                   48.89      46.75 92.37%
     2 Laurent Birade        M37 Pleasant Hill, CA        54.10      51.73 83.48%
     3 Tim Hickok            M39 Seal Beach, CA           58.18      54.81 78.79%
M40  1 Cornell Stephenson    M41 Los Angeles, CA          50.58      46.97 91.95%
     2 David DiMassa         M44 Phoenix, AZ              56.03      50.92 84.79%
     3 Darryl Smith          M44 Henderson, NV            56.90      51.72 83.50%
M45  1 David Lucas           M45 Santa Cruz, CA           54.14      48.86 88.40%
     2 Dray Hargrove         M47 Northridge, CA           54.54      48.55 88.94%
     3 Vincent Calloway      M47 Sherman Oaks, CA         56.37      50.18 86.06%
     4 Chuck Williams        M49 CA, CA                   57.15      50.18 86.07%
     5 Ken Simons            M45 CA, CA                   59.12      53.35 80.95%
     6 Greg Godfrey          M47 Riverside, CA          1:03.57      56.59 76.31%
M50  1 Horace Grant          M51 Houston, TX              55.83      48.36 89.31%
     2 Hubert Evans          M50 Sacramento, CA           57.76      50.36 85.75%
     3 Walden Curry          M51 New Orleans, LA          58.79      50.92 84.81%
     4 Bill Fitzpatrick      M53 Long Beach, CA         1:00.61      51.81 83.35%
M55  1 Herman Castille Jr    M55 Temecula, CA             58.30      49.17 87.82%
     2 Searcy Barnett        M57 Oakland, CA            1:02.36      51.93 83.16%
M60  1 Dennis Duffy          M61 Fresno, CA             1:02.26      50.54 85.45%
     2 Larry Barnum          M60 Reno, NV               1:02.38      50.94 84.77%
     3 George Cohen          M64 Los Angeles, CA        1:04.25      51.19 84.37%
M75  1 Rodney Brown          M77 St George, UT          1:13.44      47.15 91.60%
     2 Jim Selby             M76 Fallbrook, CA          1:15.65      49.41 87.40%
     3 Alfonso Escobosa      M76 Placentia, CA          1:18.79      51.46 83.92%
     4 Louis Beadle          M76 Turlock, CA            1:26.44      56.46 76.49%
W40  1 Michaeli Smith        W41 Albuquerque, NM        1:05.96      59.18 80.43%
W45  1 Patricia Contreras    W46 San Bernadino, CA      1:10.41      59.98 79.36%
     2 Debbie Barraza-Lee    W47 San Juan Capistrano    1:14.03    1:02.45 76.23%
     3 Debbie Selby          W47 Fallbrook, CA          1:19.20    1:06.81 71.25%
W50  1 Jacqueline Board      W51 Apache Junction, AZ    1:05.17      52.84 90.09%
     2 Denise Janneck        W50 Rancho Santa Margar    1:11.34      58.39 81.53%
     3 Jeanne Bowman         W51 Santa Ana, CA          1:14.79    1:00.64 78.50%
W55  1 Martie Behrens        W56 Antioch, CA            1:19.38    1:01.41 77.51%
W60  1 Kemisole Solwazi      W64 Fresno, CA             1:19.22      57.09 83.39%
W65  1 Patricia Willis       W68 Altadena, CA           2:30.48    1:42.69 46.35%
W80  1 Gerry Davidson        W83 Fallbrook, CA          2:15.46    1:06.22 71.89%
覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧覧


For More Information Visit the Graeme Shirley Track Home Page

Web Page Created by Graeme Shirley

Valid HTML 4.01!